Texas A&M Football Recruiting

2016 Game Schedules for Texas A&M Commitments

August 24, 2016
6,727

Football season is here, and high school programs across the country are preparing to line up to play their first games of 2016. It is week 1 in Texas, and the majority of Texas A&M commitments will be in action.

Here’s a look at the full slate of regular season games each current commitment is facing for the 2016 season. All times are Central Standard Time.

2017 Commits


Bradenton (FL) IMG Academy – QB Kellen Mond & LB Santino Marchiol

  • Sat., Aug. 20 vs. Miami (FL) Carol City – 6 p.m.
  • Sat., Aug. 27 @ Grayson (GA) – 5 p.m. – TV: ESPN2
  • Sat., Sept. 3 vs. Corona (CA) Centennial - @ Mission Viejo – 9 p.m.
  • Sat., Sept. 10 vs. Tulsa (OK) Booker T. Washington - @Shreveport, LA – 7 p.m.
  • Sat., Sept. 17 vs. Washington (DC) St. John’s – 6 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 23 vs. Lauderdale Lake (FL) Boyd Anderson – 6 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Oct. 7 vs. Baton Rouge (LA) Southern Lab (Homecoming) – 6 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Oct. 21 @ Jacksonville (FL) Trinity Christian Academy – 6:30 p.m. - TV: ESPN2
  • Fri., Oct. 28 @ Long Beach (CA) Poly – 6 p.m.
  • Sat., Nov. 5 @ Hollywood (FL) Chaminade-Madonna – noon
  • Sat., Nov. 12 vs. Baltimore (MD) St. Frances – 6 p.m.

Bremond – WR Roshauud Paul


  • Thurs., Aug. 25 vs. Whitewright – @ Mabank – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 2 @ Iola – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 vs. Milano (Homecoming) – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 16 vs. Waco Reicher – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 23 @ Thorndale – 7:30 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Oct. 7 vs. Chilton – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 14 vs. Frost – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 @ Meridian – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 vs. Hubbard – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 4 @ Dawson – 7:30 p.m.

Caldwell – CB Devin Morris


  • Fri., Aug. 26 vs. Teague – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 2 @ Franklin – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 vs. Madisonville (Homecoming) – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 16 @ Taylor – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 23 vs. Mexia – 7:30 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Oct. 7 @ Columbus – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 14 vs. Giddings – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 @ Smithville – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 @ Gonzales – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 4 vs. La Grange – 7:30 p.m.

Cedar Hill – WR Camron Buckley


  • Sat., Aug. 27 vs. Las Vegas (NV) Bishop Gorman – 8 p.m. – TV: ESPN2
  • Fri., Sept. 2 vs. Mansfield – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 @ Mesquite Horn – 7:30 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Sept. 23 vs. DeSoto – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 @ Duncanville – 7:30 p.m.
  • Thurs., Oct. 6 @ Irving MacArthur – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 14 vs. Irving Nimitz – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 @ Grand Prairie – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 vs. South Grand Prairie – 7:30 p.m.
  • Thurs., Nov. 3 @ Irving – 7 p.m.

Houston Bellaire – DL Jayden Peevy


  • Fri., Aug. 26 vs. Friendswood Clear Brook – 7 p.m.
  • Sat., Sept. 3 @ League City Clear Falls – 6 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 @ Pasadena – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 16 @ La Porte – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 23 @ Houston Chavez – 7 p.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 1 vs. Houston Heights (Homecoming) – 6 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 @ Houston Sam Houston – 7 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Thurs., Oct. 20 vs. Houston Westbury – 7 p.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 29 @ Houston Lamar – 1 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 4 vs. Houston Westside (Senior Night) – 7 p.m.


Houston Cy Creek – OL Grayson Reed


  • BYE
  • Sat., Sept. 3 vs. Klein Oak – 6 p.m.
  • Sat., Sept. 10 @ Houston Langham Creek – 6 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 16 vs. Cypress Lakes (Homecoming) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 23 @ Cypress Springs – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 vs. Cypress Ranch – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 @ Jersey Village – 7 p.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 15 vs. Cypress Fair – 6 p.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 22 @ Cypress Ridge – 1 p.m.
  • Thurs., Oct. 27 vs. Cypress Woods – 7 p.m.
  • Sat., Nov. 5 @ Cypress Falls – 1 p.m.

Katy Taylor – TE Camron Horry


  • Fri., Aug. 26 @ Richmond Foster – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 2 vs. Fort Bend Travis – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 @ Magnolia – 7:30 p.m.
  • BYE
  • *Thurs., Sept. 22 @ Katy – 6:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 vs. Katy Mayde Creek – 7 p.m.
  • Thurs., Oct. 6 vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (Homecoming) – 6:30 p.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 15 @ Katy Seven Lakes – 6 p.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 22 vs. Katy Morton Ranch – 11 a.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 29 @ Katy Tompkins – 6 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 4 vs. Houston Strake Jesuit (Senior Night) – 7 p.m.

Magnolia West – S Myles Jones


  • Fri., Aug. 26 vs. Klein Forest – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 2 @ Navasota – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 vs. Bryan – 7:30 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Sept. 23 @ Brenham – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 vs. Tomball Memorial (Homecoming) – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 @ Willis – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 14 vs. Magnolia – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 @ Waller – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 vs. Tomball – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 4 @ Huntsville – 7:30 p.m.

Manvel – S Derrick Tucker


  • Fri., Aug. 26 vs. Crosby – 7 p.m.
  • Thurs., Sept. 1 @ Galena Park North Shore – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 @ Pearland – 7 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Thurs., Sept. 22 @ Fort Bend Willowridge – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 vs. Galveston Ball (Homecoming) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 vs. Fort Bend Marshall – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 14 @ Fort Bend Elkins – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 vs. Texas City – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 @ Santa Fe – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 4 vs. Galena Park (Senior Parent Night) – 7 p.m.

Meeker (OK) – OL Adrian Wolford


  • Fri., Sept. 2 vs. Prague (OK) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 vs. Chandler (OK) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 16 @ Okemah (OK) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 23 vs. Wewoka (OK) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 vs. Stroud (OK) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 vs. Oklahoma City (OK) Northeast (Homecoming) – 7 p.m.
  • Thurs., Oct. 13 @ Oklahoma City (OK) Millwood – 7 p.m.
  • Thurs., Oct. 20 vs. Oklahoma City (OK) Crooked Oak (Senior Night) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 @ Luther (OK) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 4 @ Del City (OK) Christian Heritage – 7 p.m.

Pearland – QB Connor Blumrick & CB Debione Renfro


  • Fri., Aug. 26 @ League City Clear Springs – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 2 vs. Spring Branch Memorial (Senior Night) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 vs. Manvel – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 16 @ Pasadena Memorial – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 23 vs. Alief Elsik – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 @ Alief Taylor – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 vs. Alief Hastings (Homecoming) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 14 vs. Pearland Dawson – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 vs. Richmond George Ranch – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 @ Brazoswood – 7 p.m.
  • BYE

Plain Dealing (LA) – S Keldrick Carper


  • Fri., Sept. 2 @ Haughton (LA) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 vs. Sibley (LA) Lakeside – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 16 @ Natchitoches (LA) St. Mary’s - @ Northwestern St. – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 23 vs. Homer (LA) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 @ Haynesville (LA) – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 @ Grambling (LA) – 7 p.m.
  • Thurs., Oct. 13 @ Ringgold (LA) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 vs. Ruston (LA) Cedar Creek – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 vs. Farmerville (LA) D’Arbonne Woods Charter – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 4 @ Arcadia (LA) – 7 p.m.

Port Neches-Groves – TE Keynel McZeal


  • Fri., Aug. 26 vs. Silsbee – 7 p.m.
  • Thurs., Sept. 1 @ Baytown Goose Creek Memorial – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 @ Lumberton – 7 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Sept. 23 vs. Livingston – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 @ Baytown Lee – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 vs. Vidor – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 14 @ Port Arthur Memorial – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 vs. Beaumont Central (Homecoming) – 7 p.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 29 @ Beaumont Ozen – 2 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 4 vs. Nederland – 7 p.m.

Southlake Carroll – OL Carson Green


  • Fri., Aug. 26 vs. Tulsa Union (OK) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 2 vs. Arlington Martin – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 @ Rockwall – 7:30 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Sept. 23 @ Flower Mound – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 vs. Euless Trinity  – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 @ Lewisville – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 14 @ Flower Mound Marcus – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 vs. Trophy Club Byron Nelson (Homecoming) – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 @ Hurst L.D. Bell – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 11 vs. Lewisville Hebron – 7:30 p.m.

Stafford – WR Hezekiah Jones


  • Fri., Aug. 26 @ Houston North Forest – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 2 @ Port Lavaca Calhoun – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 vs. Bellville (Senior Night) – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 16 @ Navasota – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 23 vs. Bay City – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 @ West Columbia – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 vs. Needville (Homecoming) – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 14 @ Brazosport – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 vs. Sealy – 7:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 @ El Campo – 7:30 p.m.
  • BYE

Washington (DC) St. John’s College High School – DE Tyree Johnson


  • Sat., Aug. 27 @ Pittsburgh (PA) Central Catholic – 11 a.m.
  • Sat., Sept. 3 vs. Delray Beach (FL) American Heritage – 1 p.m.
  • Sat., Sept. 10 @ Montvale (NJ) St. Joseph’s – noon
  • Sat., Sept. 17 @ Bradenton (FL) IMG Academy – 6 p.m.
  • Sat., Sept. 24 vs. Olney (MD) Good Counsel – 1 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 @ Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha – 6 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 @ Leonardtown (MD) St. Mary’s Ryken – 6 p.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 15 vs. Washington (DC) Archbishop Carroll – 1 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Sat., Oct. 29 @ Forestville (MD) Bishop McNamara – 1 p.m.
  • Sat., Nov. 5 vs. Washington (DC) Gonzaga – 2 p.m.


2018 Commits


Dickinson – WR Montel Parker


  • Fri., Aug. 26 vs. Missouri City Elkins – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 2 @ Richmond George Ranch – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 @ Texas City – 7 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Sept. 23 vs. Friendswood – 7 p.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 1 @ Clear Lake – 6 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 7 vs. League City Clear Springs – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 14 @ Alvin – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 vs. League City Clear Creek (Homecoming) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 vs. League City Clear Falls (Senior Night) – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 4 @ Friendswood Clear Brook – 1 p.m.


Missouri City Elkins – OL Luke Matthews


  • Fri., Aug. 26 @ Dickinson – 7 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 2 @ Conroe Oak Ridge – 7 p.m.
  • Thurs., Sept. 8 vs. Fort Bend Travis – 6:30 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Sept. 23 @ Santa Fe – 7 p.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 1 vs. Galena Park – 6 p.m.
  • Sat., Oct. 8 @ Fort Bend Willowridge – 6 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 14 vs. Manvel (Homecoming) – 7 p.m.
  • Thurs., Oct. 20 @ Fort Bend Marshall – 6:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 @ Galveston Ball – 7 p.m.
  • Sat., Nov. 5 vs. Texas City (Senior Night) – 6 p.m.


Suwannee (GA) North Gwinnett – QB Cade Fortin


  • Sat. Aug. 20 @ Snellville (GA) Brookwood - @Georgia Dome – 10:45 a.m.
  • Fri., Aug. 26 vs. Milton (GA) – 6:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 2 @ Powder Springs (GA) Hillgrove – 6:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 9 vs. Norcross (GA) – 6:30 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Sept. 23 vs. Lawrenceville (GA) Mountain View (Homecoming) – 6:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Sept. 30 @ Hoschton (GA) Mill Creek – 6:30 p.m.
  • BYE
  • Fri., Oct. 14 @ Duluth (GA) – 6:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 21 @ Suwanee (GA) Peachtree Ridge – 6:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Oct. 28 vs. Suwanee (GA) Collins Hill – 6:30 p.m.
  • Fri., Nov. 4 vs. Lawrenceville (GA) Discovery (Senior Night) – 6:30 p.m.
Discussion from...

2016 Game Schedules for Texas A&M Commitments

3,395 Views | 0 Replies | Last: 5 yr ago by Jason Howell
There are not any replies to this post yet.
Refresh
Page 1 of 1
 
×
subscribe Verify your student status
See Subscription Benefits
Trial only available to users who have never subscribed or participated in a previous trial.