SEC Soccer - Week 10

1,130 Views | 9 Replies | Last: 12 days ago by MookieBlaylock
aggiesoccer#1fan
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
------------------- SEC Standings -------------------
......................Conference......Pts......Overall
Vanderbilt...............7-0-1........22........14-0-1
South Carolina.......5-0-3........18........11-1-3
Alabama..................6-2...........18........13-3
Oklahoma...............5-3...........15........11-3-2
Arkansas.................4-1-3........15..........6-4-4
Auburn....................4-2-2........14..........8-2-5
Texas.......................3-2-3........12..........8-3-4
Georgia...................3-2-3........12..........6-4-5
Kentucky.................3-2-3........12..........7-5-3
Mississippi State....2-1-5........11..........8-2-5
Florida.....................2-4-2.........8...........6-6-3
LSU..........................2-4-2.........8...........4-9-3
Tennessee..............1-4-3.........6...........6-4-4
Missouri..................1-6-1.........4...........4-9-2
Texas A&M....…......0-7-1..........1.........4-10-1
Ole Miss..................0-8.............0...........7-9


--- Thursday, October 15 ---

South Carolina 0, Texas A&M 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/8fe616c4-f39d-43c5-b6cf-c9d9d5ee5658
https://12thman.com/news/2026/10/15/soccer-battles-no-6-south-carolina-to-0-0-draw
https://gamecocksonline.com/news/2026/10/15/no-6-gamecocks-pick-up-point-against-texas-am/

Missouri 3, Ole Miss 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/dbb3af6b-0bac-409c-a89d-ee78a3365e73
https://olemisssports.com/news/2026/10/15/ole-miss-soccer-falls-3-0-to-missouri
https://mutigers.com/news/2026/10/15/soccer-blanks-ole-miss-3-0-records-largest-conference-road-win-since-2016

Alabama 3, Georgia 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/30ced1d1-4a0f-42be-91b8-f25b2af80771
https://rolltide.com/news/2026/10/15/soccer-posts-ninth-shutout-of-the-season-in-3-0-win-over-georgia
https://georgiadogs.com/news/2026/10/15/soccer-georgia-falls-at-no-8-alabama-3-0

Oklahoma 2, Mississippi State 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/f611400e-ca25-46be-b632-92a18744c342
https://hailstate.com/news/2026/10/15/soccer-state-shut-out-by-sooners-faces-auburn-sunday
https://soonersports.com/news/2026/10/15/soccer-keefer-sets-single-season-goals-record-in-2-0-win-at-mississippi-state

Vanderbilt 3, Florida 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/e6990941-ea87-4df6-b3ed-9c643294a452
https://vucommodores.com/news/2026/10/15/poured-it-on
https://floridagators.com/news/2026/10/15/soccer-florida-falls-3-0-at-no-2-vanderbilt

Arkansas 1, Tennessee 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/1558a1a8-9ac2-46ba-9d72-5a4c42284f7e
https://utsports.com/news/2026/10/15/soccer-attack-minded-lady-vols-unable-to-break-seal-in-defeat-to-arkansas
https://arkansasrazorbacks.com/arkansas-earns-sec-road-win-at-tennessee-1-0/

Kentucky 1, Auburn 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/5e04e33d-5150-492a-ac91-b81837afe403
https://auburntigers.com/news/2026/10/15/no-21-tigers-battle-kentucky-to-1-1-draw
https://ukathletics.com/news/2026/10/15/womens-soccer-battles-no-21-auburn-to-1-1-draw/

Texas 4, LSU 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/e8639762-d492-4994-bcc9-42b4ee5df2f5
https://texaslonghorns.com/news/2026/10/15/soccer-routs-lsu-4-1
https://lsusports.net/news/2026/10/15/lsu-soccer-falls-to-texas-4-1


--- Sunday, October 18 ---

LSU 4, Texas A&M 3
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/401f8159-291c-43d7-94c6-1294d7f23f93
https://12thman.com/news/2026/10/18/aggies-fall-to-lsu-in-4-3-heartbreaker-at-ellis-field
https://lsusports.net/news/2026/10/18/soccer-rallies-for-4-3-comeback-win-over-texas-aandm

South Carolina 1, Texas 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/6031e26b-cb12-4631-ab7a-0ac7afadb49b
https://texaslonghorns.com/news/2026/10/18/soccer-ties-no-6-17-south-carolina-1-1
https://gamecocksonline.com/news/2026/10/18/unbeaten-streak-continues-for-no-6-gamecocks-in-draw-with-texas/

Kentucky 0, Tennessee 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/3f8ba151-ab57-4dea-bcad-1f755709177c
https://utsports.com/news/2026/10/18/soccer-lady-vols-held-to-scoreless-draw-in-sunday-afternoon-duel-with-kentucky
https://ukathletics.com/news/2026/10/18/wildcats-tie-at-tennessee-0-0/

Arkansas 2, Florida 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/059c16da-68c7-422d-bdaa-4ffba3d68a72
https://arkansasrazorbacks.com/late-goal-lifts-arkansas-past-florida-2-1/
https://floridagators.com/news/2026/10/18/soccer-florida-falls-2-1-at-arkansas-on-last-second-goal

Oklahoma 6, Ole Miss 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/6bf7a3db-c119-43e2-9023-8986f51c0205
https://olemisssports.com/news/2026/10/18/soccer-loses-6-1-to-oklahoma-in-home-finale
https://soonersports.com/news/2026/10/18/soccer-keefer-tallies-fourth-hat-trick-of-the-season-in-6-1-win-at-ole-miss

Georgia 2, Missouri 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/babea1e6-7976-444c-b744-bb3559f03558
https://georgiadogs.com/news/2026/10/18/soccer-georgia-tops-missouri-2-0-in-regular-season-home-finale
https://mutigers.com/news/2026/10/18/wilkersons-six-saves-not-enough-as-soccer-falls-2-0-at-georgia

Mississippi State 0, Auburn 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/3c61a6bb-b0df-4b88-915f-8dd340b3ed5d
https://auburntigers.com/news/2026/10/18/no-21-auburn-records-another-shutout-in-scoreless-draw-with-mississippi-state
https://hailstate.com/news/2026/10/18/soccer-bulldogs-blank-no-21-auburn-break-school-record-for-scoreless-draws

Vanderbilt 2, Alabama 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/b91162c7-cd16-4129-8df2-8775036863da
https://rolltide.com/news/2026/10/18/alabama-soccer-falls-in-hard-fought-2-1-loss-to-no-2-vanderbilt
https://vucommodores.com/news/2026/10/18/tuscaloosa-takeover-1

jessexy
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
L
T
peace....jessexy
MookieBlaylock
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
L
W
W
W

SEC Tourney
W
W
L
ColoradoMooseHerd
How long do you want to ignore this user?
Kentucky 1
Auburn 1 Halftime

Arkansas 1
Tennessee 0 20 minutes left in 2nd half

Florida 0
Vanderbilt 3 30 minutes left in 2nd half

Georgia 0
Alabama 3 25 minutes left in 2nd half

Missouri 2
Ole Miss 0 25 minutes left in 2nd Half

Featured Video Previews
MookieBlaylock
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
+1 for the Ags and well earned.

Schedule setting up nicely for the Ags
ColoradoMooseHerd
How long do you want to ignore this user?
Win 13 in a row and national champs baby
mullokmotx
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
Almost 2 PM on Friday and the SEC has not updated the soccer standings on their website.
TRM
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
Hey's almost 3 pm in Alabama
aggiesoccer#1fan
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
The SEC website is hot garbage.
MookieBlaylock
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
Ole Miss is awful

-18 in SEC play

1 goal scored
19 allowed

Refresh
Page 1 of 1
 
×
subscribe Verify your student status
See Subscription Benefits
Trial only available to users who have never subscribed or participated in a previous trial.