SEC Soccer - Week 11

759 Views | 4 Replies | Last: 5 days ago by mullokmotx
aggiesoccer#1fan
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
------------------- SEC Standings -------------------
......................Conference.......Pts......Overall
Vanderbilt...............8-0-1........25........15-0-1
South Carolina.......6-0-3........21........12-1-3
Alabama..................7-2...........21........14-3
Arkansas.................5-1-3........18..........7-4-4
Oklahoma...............5-4...........15........11-4-2
Auburn....................4-2-3........15..........8-2-6
Kentucky.................4-2-3........15..........8-5-3
Mississippi State....2-1-6........12..........8-2-6
Texas.......................3-3-3........12..........8-4-4
Georgia...................3-3-3........12..........6-5-5
Florida.....................2-4-3.........9...........6-6-4
LSU..........................2-4-3.........9...........4-9-4
Missouri..................2-6-1.........7...........5-9-2
Tennessee..............1-5-3.........6...........6-5-4
Texas A&M....…......0-8-1.........1..........4-11-1
Ole Miss..................0-9............0...........7-10


--- Thursday, October 22 ---

Missouri 3, Texas A&M 2
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/ba291d49-3144-471b-a7d6-f893f3ec5006
https://12thman.com/news/2026/10/22/aggies-edged-out-by-missouri-3-2
https://mutigers.com/news/2026/10/23/soccer-scores-three-unanswered-to-top-texas-aandm-3-2

Auburn 1, Florida 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/ee8a099b-1819-4a3a-9fc4-3e326453ecb0
https://floridagators.com/news/2026/10/22/soccer-florida-and-no-25-auburn-tie-1-1
https://auburntigers.com/news/2026/10/22/no-25-auburn-earns-hard-fought-draw-at-florida


--- Friday, October 23 ---

South Carolina 2, Georgia 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/b3625205-044f-48fb-a3ee-4d8b718af5b0
https://gamecocksonline.com/news/2026/10/23/no-11-gamecocks-finish-regular-season-undefeated-at-home/
https://georgiadogs.com/news/2026/10/23/soccer-georgia-falls-at-no-11-south-carolina-2-1

Kentucky 4, Ole Miss 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/b66d3e5c-439b-4fd0-9eff-15889e616e6e
https://ukathletics.com/news/2026/10/23/wildcats-earn-dominant-victory-over-ole-miss-4-0/
https://olemisssports.com/news/2026/10/23/soccer-downed-by-kentucky-in-lexington

Vanderbilt 5, Texas 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/fe9b6c0e-194c-4247-ac49-a9ef93bbdf2a
https://vucommodores.com/news/2026/10/23/champions-again
https://texaslonghorns.com/news/2026/10/23/soccer-suffers-5-0-defeat-at-no-1-1-vanderbilt

Alabama 2, Tennessee 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/be20ca93-5ac8-4e42-a267-482b8175f78d
https://rolltide.com/news/2026/10/23/second-half-surge-pushes-soccer-to-2-1-comeback-victory-over-tennessee
https://utsports.com/news/2026/10/23/soccer-primes-first-career-goal-not-enough-in-defeat-at-7-alabama

Arkansas 3, Oklahoma 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/3c45c899-8acf-4def-a853-8535850fc110
https://soonersports.com/news/2026/10/23/soccer-sooners-clipped-by-no-23-arkansas
https://arkansasrazorbacks.com/no-23-arkansas-takes-down-oklahoma-on-the-road-extends-unbeaten-streak-to-seven/


--- Saturday, October 25 ---

Mississippi State 0, LSU 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/cecd3df3-268a-44a0-80cb-725773ff427b
https://lsusports.net/news/2026/10/25/tiger-soccer-battles-mississippi-state-to-scoreless-draw
https://hailstate.com/news/2026/10/25/soccer-state-finishes-regular-season-undefeated-on-the-road

aggiesoccer#1fan
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
Next week...


--- Sunday, November 1 ---

Ole Miss at Texas A&M, noon (SEC Network)
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/a3be19d2-02df-4165-8aec-1fa2de783fa4
https://stats.statbroadcast.com/broadcast/?id=666217

Arkansas at Kentucky, noon (ESPNU)
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/eventCalendarId/401885779
https://stats.statbroadcast.com/broadcast/?id=663555

South Carolina at Vanderbilt, noon (SEC Network+)
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/eef4f63e-4f56-4d71-b9e2-a7b0a60e60fd
https://stats.statbroadcast.com/broadcast/?id=666702

Alabama at Mississippi State, noon (SEC Network+)
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/f2969819-60b5-4de1-8c21-ccb40c044843
https://stats.statbroadcast.com/broadcast/?id=665214

Auburn at Texas, noon (SEC Network+)
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/eventCalendarId/401885794
https://stats.statbroadcast.com/broadcast/?id=666336

Oklahoma at Tennessee, noon (SEC Network+)
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/eventCalendarId/401885877
https://stats.statbroadcast.com/broadcast/?id=666317

Georgia at Florida, noon (SEC Network+)
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/eventCalendarId/401885822
https://stats.statbroadcast.com/broadcast/?id=664455

LSU at Missouri, noon (SEC Network+)
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/a1c1cb9e-5949-4371-bf7e-77728c3f897f
https://stats.statbroadcast.com/broadcast/?id=674956


All times are Central.

BQ_90
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
NM, the 25th is a Sunday
mullokmotx
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
UT scores when the Bama keeper can't catch the ball and drops it in front of a UT player.
Featured Video Previews
mullokmotx
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
UT with a terrible giveaway in the box and Bama takes a 2-1 lead with 7:45 left.
Refresh
Page 1 of 1
 
×
subscribe Verify your student status
See Subscription Benefits
Trial only available to users who have never subscribed or participated in a previous trial.