SEC Soccer - Week 10

1,471 Views | 6 Replies | Last: 1 yr ago by mullokmotx
aggiesoccer#1fan
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
------------------- SEC Standings -------------------
......................Conference......Pts......Overall
Alabama.........…......9-0..........27........16-1-1
Tennessee..............6-2-1.......19........10-4-2
Vanderbilt...............5-2-2.…...17........11-2-3
Arkansas.................5-2-2.......17........10-3-3
South Carolina.......5-3-1.......16........10-3-4
Georgia...................5-3-1.......16........11-5-1
Mississippi State....4-4-1.......13........10-4-3
LSU..........................3-2-4.......13..........8-3-6
Ole Miss..................3-5-1.......10..........9-5-3
Texas A&M……........2-4-3........9...........8-5-5
Missouri..................2-4-3….....9...........5-7-4
Auburn....................2-5-2….....8...........6-5-6
Kentucky.................0-7-2........2...........7-8-2
Florida.....................0-8-1........1..........2-13-1


--- Thursday, October 20 ---

Texas A&M 1, South Carolina 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/83fed17d-d9ec-4893-8d29-0b4ed60060d6
https://gamecocksonline.com/boxscore/texas-am-170/

Vanderbilt 5, Florida 2
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/960cf2cd-9e9c-4497-be35-ce57bfd47faa
https://floridagators.com/sports/womens-soccer/stats/2022/vanderbilt/boxscore/25243

Georgia 1, Ole Miss 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player?id=7e20010c-ecb6-4f63-93ed-ea7ad595da84
https://georgiadogs.com/sports/womens-soccer/stats/2022/ole-miss/boxscore/23606

Kentucky 1, Missouri 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/eventCalendarId/401462136
https://mutigers.com/sports/womens-soccer/stats/2022/kentucky/boxscore/24075

Alabama 4, Mississippi State 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/67c882bc-8a16-4227-bea7-28d68cd6ca55
https://hailstate.com/sports/womens-soccer/stats/2022/alabama/boxscore/22687

LSU 0, Arkansas 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player?id=eb9a9671-290c-440e-a782-b1c4e79a73f7
https://lsusports.net/boxscore/arkansas-507/

Tennessee 1, Auburn 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/eventCalendarId/401462098
https://auburntigers.com/sports/womens-soccer/stats/2022/tennessee/boxscore/20425


--- Sunday, October 23 ---

Missouri 1, Texas A&M 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/8b9be312-6534-47b3-a7c1-4da3a3607542
https://12thman.com/sports/womens-soccer/stats/2022/missouri/boxscore/18681

South Carolina 6, Tennessee 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player?id=9a807996-e8c3-4bc4-a21c-703c6ecdbd9a
https://utsports.com/sports/womens-soccer/stats/2022/south-carolina/boxscore/27737

Georgia 3, Kentucky 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player?id=5e693615-05c6-4e5a-80ef-f479dab18e84
https://ukathletics.com/boxscore/georgia-kentucky/

Arkansas 0, Ole Miss 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player?id=8b620c69-80a4-488a-87b3-6c0557caeb12
https://olemisssports.com/sports/womens-soccer/stats/2022/arkansas/boxscore/12915

Auburn 0, LSU 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player?id=59e7ef69-5f19-4042-adb8-b818629d76b2
https://lsusports.net/boxscore/auburn-660/

Vanderbilt 2, Mississippi State 1
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/47ab9b36-d143-45ef-81c5-dcc2b6f9bd16
https://vucommodores.com/boxscore/255979/

Alabama 2, Florida 0
https://www.espn.com/watch/player/_/id/329b8eea-79e8-438c-9e2b-23e1691a66e1
https://rolltide.com/sports/womens-soccer/stats/2022/florida/boxscore/13707


mullokmotx
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
Rooting for UT and UK on Thursday!
Gap
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
Bumped for Thursday's results update
Expert Analysis
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
Win at home Sunday
mullokmotx
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
After Thursday Florida is eliminated from the SEC Tournament and Bama, Arkansas and UT have clinched spots. We can finish as high as a tie for 4th.
mullokmotx
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
South Carolina, who had scored 6 goals in 8 conference games, scored 3 in a 3 minute span at UT in the first half.
mullokmotx
How long do you want to ignore this user?
AG
There are 4 teams competing for the last 2 seeds in the conference tournament. Mississippi is at LSU, we are at Florida, MIssouri is at USC and Auburn hosts Alabama. Looks like USC has a chance to win the the East Division if UT beats or ties Vanderbilt.
Refresh
Page 1 of 1
 
×
subscribe Verify your student status
See Subscription Benefits
Trial only available to users who have never subscribed or participated in a previous trial.