Hayden Conner
Status:
Committed
HIGH SCHOOL
OL

Hayden Conner

Offensive Lineman
6′5″ / 280 lbs
Katy, TX
Taylor
Class of 2021
Rating: 91
?

National Avg
Rating: 89.9
?

School Preferences

School
Interest
Offer
Official Visit
Texas
Committed
7/23/2019
Texas A&M
None
Arkansas
None
Baylor
None
Boston College
None
Colorado
None
Florida State
None
Georgia
None
LSU
None
Miami
None
Michigan
None
Nebraska
None
Oklahoma
None
Oklahoma State
None
Tulane
None
Vanderbilt
None
Wisconsin
None
+ 12 More

Staff Predictions

?
Confidence
Prediction
Name & Date
Our staff hasn't made any predictions for Hayden Conner yet.

Videos

(4 Total)
TexAgs Recruiting Fantasy Draft: 2021 Offensive Players in Texas
TexAgs Topic Wheel: 2021 Offensive Line class in Texas
Recruiting Country: The latest recruiting news surrounding the Maroon & White
CONNER 2021 LT 6'6" 290lb Freshman YR

Updates

Jason Howell
5 days ago by Jason Howell
High School games of interest - Nov. 19-21
CommitsThur. - Galena Park North Shore (8-0) vs. Houston CE King (5-2) - 7 pm - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/summer-creek-vs-north-shore-11-13-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/ ($)Thur. - Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-1) vs. Aurora Smoky Hill (2-4) - 7 pm MT - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/cherry-creek-school-district-greenwood-village-co/gama31d65c1d8 ($)Fri. - Katy (6-1) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (2-5) - 6 pm - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/morton-ranch-vs-katy-11-20-2020-630pm-football-legacy-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Denton Guyer (5-2) vs. McKinney Boyd (3-4) - 7 pm - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/denton-independent-school-district-denton-tx/gam80d589e0c4 ($)Fri. - Grandview (10-0) vs. Tatum (8-1) at Athens' Bruce Field - 3A D1 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.zebrasportsnetwork.com/live-stream Fri. - La Porte (4-3) vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (4-3) 7 pm - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk16v6V8lLWpMUuTiz2ffBA/featured (La Porte YouTube)Fri. - Beggs (OK) (6-2) vs. Morris (3-3) - 2A Playoffs - 7 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Sat. - Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-3) vs. Nevada Comunity (5-5) at Frisco's Ford Center - 4A D2 Playoffs - 3 pm - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwX3Go2ra9udyc9Hfbo_ctg (Texarkana GameDay YouTube)Sat. - Miami (FL) Central (3-1) vs. Naples Lely (3-5) - 6A Playoffs - 6 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) Magnolia (7-1) - OPEN - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Richmond Foster (6-1) - OPEN - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M) Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) - CB Dreyden Norwood Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Westlake Village (CA) Westlake - DT Victory Vaka (Texas A&M)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestWednesday El Paso Burges (2-2) at El Paso Austin (2-2) - 6 pm - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) - cancelledThursdayCypress Cy-Fair (8-0) vs. Houston Spring Woods (3-5) - 6:30 pm - RB LJ Johnson JrDenton Ryan (6-0) vs. Frisco Heritage (3-5) - 7 pm - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022 - injured), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) McKinney North (3-4) vs. Sherman (2-4) - 7 pm - WR JJ Henry Wylie East (1-5) at Mesquite West Mesquite (0-7) - 7 pm - DE Anthony James (2023)Frisco Liberty (5-2) vs. Princeton (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-0) at. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (6-0) - 7 pm - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)FridayTallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-3) vs. Jacksonville University Christian (5-4) - 2A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - Terrion Arnold Lake Minneola (FL) (7-1) vs. Gulfport Boca Ciego (8-1) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Frisco (7-0) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (7-0) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022)Denton Braswell (4-3) at Prosper (4-4) - 7 pm - OL Erick Cade Lewisville (4-2) at Coppell (4-2) - 7 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022)Arlington Martin (6-1) vs. Grand Prairie (3-3) - 7 pm - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Garland (3-2) vs. Wylie (1-5) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Southlake Carroll (4-1) vs. Haslet Eaton (6-2) - 7pm - QB Quinn Ewers (2022)Plano John Paul II (2-3) vs. Tomball Concordia Lutheran (2-4) - Division I Playoffs - 7 pm - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Cypress Park (4-3) vs. Houston Langham Creek (4-2) - 7 pm - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Dickinson (3-1) at Houston Clear Lake (5-2) - 7 pm - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022), CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Klein Cain (5-2) vs. Tomball (2-2) - 2 pm - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Humble Summer Creek vs. Beaumont Westbrook - 7 pm - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)El Campo (9-1) vs. Kilgore (8-3) at Houston's Panther Stadium - 4A D1 Playoffs - 7 pm - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Lexington (7-3) vs. Taft (8-3) at Youkam's Bulldog Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Spearman (10-1) vs. Ballinger (10-1) at Floydada's Tyer Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Walker (LA) (1-5) vs. Pineville (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Brian Thomas Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (6-1) vs. Baker (0-7) - 7 pm - S Jardin Gilbert DeSoto (5-1) vs. Mansfield (3-4) - 7:30 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023) Duncanville (5-1) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-6) - 7:30 pm - OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)West Orange-Stark (8-0) vs. China Spring (8-2) at Magnolia's Bulldog Stadium - 4A D2 Playoffs - 7:30 pm - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022 - out)SaturdayOradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (4-1) vs. Delbarton (6-0) - 1 pm ET - DT Tywone MaloneThe Woodlands (4-2) vs. Conroe (3-4) - 2 pm - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Argyle Liberty Christian (1-6) at San Antonio Central Catholic (4-1) - Division I Playoffs - 3 pm - S Cristian Driver (2022) Madison (MS) Madison-Ridgeland Academy (11-0) vs. Jackson Prep (10-3) - MAIA 6A Championship - LB Stone Blanton (2022 - Mississippi State baseball commit) OpenKaty Taylor - OPEN - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) Klein Forest (1-6) - OPEN - RB Ahmonte Watkins Humble Atascocita (4-1) - OPEN - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (5-0) - Division I Playoffs - OPEN - RB Emeka Megwa (2022)Houston St. Thomas (7-2) - Division I Playoffs - OPEN - WR Cameron Bonner Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)Martin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Jason Howell
12 days ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Nov. 12-14
There may be some changes and cancellations due to weather and COVID and we will do our best to keep this list updated. The only prospects listed are those with reported Texas A&M offers.CommitsThur. - Katy (5-1) at Katy Taylor (6-1) - 6 pm - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022), OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas)https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/katy-vs-taylor-11-12-2020-700pm-football-rhodes-stadium/ ($)Thur. - Grandview (10-0) vs. Teague (2-7) at Whitney Grandview wins by forfeit, 3A D1 Playoffs - 7:30 pm - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.zebrasportsnetwork.com/live-stream - canceledFri. - Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-3) vs. Bullard (6-4) at Gladewater - 4A D2 Playoffs - 6:30 pm - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwX3Go2ra9udyc9Hfbo_ctg (Texarkana GameDay YouTube)Fri. - Denton Guyer (5-1) at Allen (4-0) - 7 pm - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBu0KdNokE4MqdkacvH37_A (WFAA Youtube Page)Fri. - Magnolia (6-1) at Magnolia West (5-1) - 7 pm - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.magnoliawestathletics.com/broadcastsFri. - Galena Park North Shore (7-0) at Humble Summer Creek (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn), OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/summer-creek-vs-north-shore-11-13-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/ ($)Fri. - La Porte (4-2) vs. Beaumont United (3-2) 7 pm - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk16v6V8lLWpMUuTiz2ffBA/featured (La Porte YouTube)Fri. - Fort Smith (AR) Northside (5-4) at Springdale Har-Ber (4-6) - 7A Playoffs - 7 pm - CB Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpXXSmqzT1A8oGwPxyLowvA (Springdale Public Schools YouTube)Fri. - Richmond Foster (5-0) at Manvel (4-0) - 7 pm - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M) Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/foster-vs-manvel-11-13-2020-700pm-football-alvin-memorial-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Beggs (OK) (6-2) vs. Dewey (3-6) - 2A Playoffs - 7:30 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Miami (FL) Central (3-1) vs. Fort Lauderdale Archbishop McCarthy (1-6) Central wins by forfeit, 6A Playoffs - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) - canceledFort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-1) - OPEN - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Westlake Village (CA) Westlake - DT Victory Vaka (Texas A&M)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestThursdayCypress Cy-Fair (7-0) vs. Cypress Ridge (1-5) - 6:30 pm - RB LJ Johnson JrTallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (4-3) vs. Tallahassee Florida A&M (2-5) - 2A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - Terrion Arnold The Woodlands (3-2) vs. Conroe Grand Oaks (5-1) - 7 pm - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Garland (3-2) vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial (4-1) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma), RB Camar Wheaton - canceledFridayEl Paso Burges (1-2) at El Paso Bowie (0-3) - 6 pm - RB Tavorus Jones (2022)Lake Minneola (FL) (6-1) vs. Land O' Lakes (1-6) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (5-0) vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal (7-0) - 7 pm - RB Emeka Megwa (2022), QB Preston Stone (SMU)Denton Braswell (4-3) vs. McKinney (3-3) - 7 pm - OL Erick CadeLewisville (4-2) vs. Plano (1-4) - 7 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022) - canceledFrisco (6-0) at Denison (4-2) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022)Argyle Liberty Christian (0-6) vs. Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-4) - 7 pm - S Cristian Driver (2022) - canceledPlano John Paul II (2-2) at Plano Prestonwood (3-3) - 7 pm - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Dickinson (3-1) at League City Clear Springs (5-2) - 7 pm - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022)Klein Forest (1-5) at Tomball Memorial (6-0) - 7 pm - RB Ahmonte WatkinsHouston St. Thomas (6-2) at Houston Concordia Lutheran (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Cameron BonnerHumble Atascocita (3-1) at Houston CE King (5-1) - 7 pm - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)El Campo (8-1) vs. Houston Yates (4-2) at Houston's Barnett Stadium - 4A D1 Playoffs - 7 pm - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (9-1) vs. Lubbock Roosevelt (8-2) at Amarillo's Wildcat Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Martin (TN) Westview (7-4) at Medina South Gibson (7-3) - 3A Playoffs - 7 pm - Ty Simpson (2022)Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (5-1) at West Feliciana (4-2) - 7 pm - S Jardin GilbertWalker (LA) (1-4) at Denham Springs (0-6) - 7 pm - WR Brian ThomasEdmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-5) at Sand Springs Page (6-4) - 6A II Playoffs - 7:30 pm - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)DeSoto (4-1) vs. Waco Midway (1-5) - 7:30 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023) Duncanville (4-1) vs. Cedar Hill (5-0) - 7:30 pm - OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)McKinney North (3-3) at Dallas Highland Park (4-0) - 7:30 pm - WR JJ HenryWylie East (1-3) vs. Tyler (1-4) - 7:30 pm - DE Anthony James (2023)Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-5) vs. McKinney Christian (6-1) - 7:30 pm - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (6-0) vs. Corpus Christi Carroll (1-5) - 7:30 pm - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)West Orange-Stark (7-0) vs. Sweeny (3-7) at Porter - 4A D2 Playoffs - 7:30 pm - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)Lexington (6-3) vs. East Bernard (8-1) at Columbus' Memorial Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jarred Kerr (2022)SaturdayOradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (4-0) vs. Jersey City Don Bosco Prep (1-3) - 1 pm ET - DT Tywone MaloneHouston Clear Lake (1-4) vs. Brazoswood (1-7) - 1 pm - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Klein Cain (4-2-1) at Klein Oak (2-2) - 2 pm - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Cypress Park (4-3) at Cypress Ranch (4-2) - 7 pm - LB Harold Perkins (2022)OpenArlington Martin (6-1) - OPEN - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Southlake Carroll (4-1) - OPEN - QB Quinn Ewers (2022)Denton Ryan (6-0) - OPEN - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Frisco Liberty (5-2) - OPEN - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Jason Howell
26 days ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Oct. 29
CommitsThur. - Galena Park North Shore (5-0) at Humble (3-0) - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn)Fri. - Denton Guyer (3-1) at Prosper (3-0) - 7 pm - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLRexIv_0vtQRDt3AG67V2_jZtAz8rP5JCFri. - Richmond Foster (3-0) at Sugar Land Fort Bend Kempner (2-1) - 7 pm - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M) Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/lamar-high-school-rosenberg-rosenberg-tx/gamfbfb815239 ($)Fri. - Magnolia (4-1) at Caney Creek (0-4) - 7 pm - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCP2C8hUGs9bzKgwmaR8g0Ng/Fri. - Katy (4-0) at Dickinson (2-0) - 7 pm - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022), OL PJ Williams (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/10/dickinson-vs-katy-10-31-2020-1200pm-football-rhodes-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (2-1) at Fort Collins Poudre (0-3) - 6 pm MT - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/fossil-ridge-high-school-fort-collins-co ($)Fri. - Fort Smith (AR) Northside (4-3) at Cabot (5-2) - 7 pm - CB Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.thenorthsidegrizzlies.com/broadcastsFri. - Beggs (OK) (4-2) at Morris (2-2) - 7 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Fri. - Grandview (8-1) vs. Glen Rose (8-0) - 7:30 pm - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.zebrasportsnetwork.com/live-streamFri. - Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-2) vs. Texarkana Liberty Eylau (5-3) - 7:30 pm - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwX3Go2ra9udyc9Hfbo_ctgLa Porte (3-1) - OPEN - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Westlake Village (CA) Westlake - DT Victory Vaka (Texas A&M)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestThursdayCypress Cy-Fair (5-0) at Houston Northbrook (0-5) - 6:30 pm - RB LJ Johnson Jr Denton Ryan (4-0) vs Frisco Centennial (1-3) - 7 pm - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (3-1) vs. Baton Rouge Mentorship (3-1) - 7 pm - S Jardin GilbertFridayTallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (4-2) at DeFuniak Springs Walton (2-4) - 7 pm ET - Terrion Arnold Lake Minneola (FL) (4-1) vs. Tavares (3-2) - 7 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Miami (FL) Central (0-1) vs. Miami Edison (1-0) - 7:30 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels, WR Yulkeith Brown, LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee)Denton Braswell (3-2) vs. Little Elm (2-3) - 7 pm - OL Erick Cade Duncanville (2-1) vs. Mansfield (2-2) - 7 pm - OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)Southlake Carroll (2-1) vs. Keller (1-3) - 7 pm - QB Quinn Ewers (2022)Frisco Liberty (4-1) vs. Frisco (4-0) - 7 pm - WR Evan Stewart (2022), OL Cole Hutson (2022)Lewisville (2-2) vs. Plano East (0-4) - 7 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022)Arlington Martin (4-1) vs. Arlington Lamar (1-3) - 7 pm - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022) Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (4-0) at Argyle Liberty Christian (0-5) - 7 pm - RB Emeka Megwa (2022), S Cristian Driver (2022)Plano John Paul II (2-1) vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal (5-0) - 7 pm - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Klein Forest (1-3) vs. Klein Cain (2-2) - 7 pm - RB Ahmonte Watkins, RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Houston St. Thomas (4-2) vs. Houston St. Pius X (3-2) WR Cameron Bonner Cypress Park (4-1) at Cypress Bridgeland (5-0) - 7 pm - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Humble Summer Creek (2-1) vs. Houston CE King (4-1) - 7 pm - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Houston Clear Lake (1-3) vs. League City Clear Falls (2-2) - 7 pm - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)The Woodlands (1-2) at Willis (0-4) - 7 pm - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)El Campo (6-1) vs. Columbia (4-3) - 7 pm - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (7-1) vs. Friona (5-3) - 7 pm - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) El Paso Burges (1-2) vs. El Paso Bowie (0-3) - 7 pm - RB Tavorus Jones (2022)Walker (LA) (2-2) vs. Watson Live Oak (2-2) - 7 pm - WR Brian Thomas Martin (TN) Westview (7-3) at Milan (8-1) - 7 pm - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek vs. Lawton (4-2) - 7 pm - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)DeSoto (3-0) at Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-4) - 7:30 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023) McKinney North (1-3) at West Mesquite (0-5) - 7:30 pm - WR JJ Henry Flower Mound Coram Deo (2-3) at Fort Worth Christian (0-3) - 7:30 pm - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)Wylie East (1-2) vs. Longview (4-1) - 7:30 pm - DE Anthony James (2023)Lexington (5-2) at Buffalo (7-1) - 7:30 pm - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (4-0) vs. Corpus Christi Ray (1-3) - 7:30 pm - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)SaturdayKaty Taylor (4-1) at Katy Mayde Creek (3-1) - 11 am - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas)Humble Atascocita (1-1) at Kingwood (0-5) - 6:30 pm - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)OpenOradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (4-0) - DT Tywone Malone Garland (3-1) - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma)West Orange-Stark (6-0) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Around Texas: A round-up of recruiting news in the Lone Star State
1 mo ago by Jason Howell
Around Texas: A round-up of recruiting news in the Lone Star State
Around the state of Texas, decisions are being made, visits are being taken, and offers are being extended as recruiting never stops in this great state. It is time to take a look at the latest happenings on the Lone Star state recruiting front.
Jason Howell
1 mo ago by Jason Howell
High School Games of Interest - Oct. 22-24
There may be some changes and cancellations due to weather and COVID and we will do our best to keep this list updated. The only prospects listed are those with reported Texas A&M offers.CommitsThur. - Denton Guyer (2-1) vs. McKinney (3-1) - 7 pm - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M)Thurs. - Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (2-0) vs. Boulder Fairview (2-0) - 6 pm MT - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/fossil-ridge-high-school-fort-collins-co ($)Fri. - Galena Park North Shore (4-0) vs. Beaumont West Brook (1-2) - 7 pm - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn), S Bryce Anderson (2022 LSU)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/10/westbrook-vs-north-shore-10-23-2020-700pm-football-galena-park-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Magnolia (3-1) vs. Cleveland (1-3) - 7 pm - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M) Stream - https://www.magnoliahighathletics.com/broadcastsFri. - La Porte (3-1) vs. Baytown Sterling (1-3) - 7 pm - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk16v6V8lLWpMUuTiz2ffBAFri. - Fort Smith (AR) Northside (4-2) vs. North Little Rock (6-0) - 7 pm - CB Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.thenorthsidegrizzlies.com/broadcastsFri. - Beggs (OK) (3-2) vs. Keifer (4-3) - 7 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M)Fri. - Grandview (7-1) at Dallas Life Oak Cliff (0-5) - 7:30 pm - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.zebrasportsnetwork.com/live-streamFri. - Texarkana Pleasant Grove (5-2) at Longview Spring Hill (3-4) - 7:30 pm - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwX3Go2ra9udyc9Hfbo_ctgSat. - Katy (3-0) at Katy Cinco Ranch (1-3) - 11 am - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022), QB Jalen Milroe (Alabama)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/10/mayde-creek-vs-katy-10-22-2020-600pm-football-legacy-stadium/ ($)Sat. - Richmond Foster (2-0) at Missouri City Fort Bend Hightower (1-1) - 1 pm - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M) Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/hightower-high-school-missouri-city-tx/footballNot playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Westlake Village (CA) Westlake - DT Victory Vaka (Texas A&M)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestThursdayKlein Forest (1-2) vs. Tomball (3-1) - 7 pm - RB Ahmonte WatkinsGarland (3-0) at Sachse (1-1) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma)Denton Braswell (3-1) at McKinney Boyd (1-3) - 7 pm - OL Erick Cade Denton Ryan (3-0) at Frisco Wakeland (4-0) (Toyota) - 7 pm - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Lewisville (2-1) at Plano West (2-1) - 7 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek at Del City (0-5) - 7 pm - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)FridayOradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (3-0) at Wayne DePaul Catholic (2-1) - 7 pm ET - DT Tywone MaloneMiami (FL) Central (0-0) at Miami Northwestern (0-0) - 7 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels, WR Yulkeith Brown, LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee), WR Romello Brinson (Miami), S Kamren Kinchens (Miami)Tallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (3-2) at Tallahassee Chiles (1-2) - 7 pm ET - S Terrion ArnoldLake Minneola (FL) (3-1) at Bushnell South Sumter (1-3) - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Frisco (3-0) vs. Frisco Lebanon Trail (5-0) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022)McKinney North (0-3) vs. Tyler (0-3) - 7 pm - WR JJ HenryFrisco Liberty (3-1) at Lake Dallas (1-4) - 7 pm - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Arlington Martin (3-1) at South Grand Prairie (2-1) - 7 pm - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022) Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (3-0) vs. Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-2) - 7 pm - RB Emeka Megwa (2022) Argyle Liberty Christian (0-4) at Plano Prestonwood Christian (1-3) - 7 pm - S Cristian Driver (2022)Plano John Paul II (1-1) vs. Midland Christian (2-2) - 7 pm - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Humble Atascocita (0-1) vs. Humble (3-1) - 7 pm - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Klein Cain (2-1) at Tomball Memorial (4-0) - 7 pm - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)El Campo (5-1) vs. Bay City (5-2) - 7 pm - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (6-1) at Dimmitt (0-7) - 7 pm - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) El Paso Burges (0-2) vs. El Paso Jefferson (1-1) - 7 pm - RB Tavorus Jones (2022)Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (2-1) at Baton Rouge Mentorship (2-1) - 7 pm - S Jardin GilbertWalker (LA) (1-1) vs. Baton Rouge Central (2-0) - 7 pm - WR Brian Thomas Martin (TN) Westview (6-3) vs. Waverly Central (6-1) - 7 pm - Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Santa Fe (4-2) vs. Broken Arrow (4-2) - 7 pm - WR Talyn Shettron (2022)DeSoto (2-0) vs. Waxahachie (5-2) - 7:30 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023) Duncanville (1-1) at Waco (1-1) - 7:30 pm - OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-1) at Frisco Legacy Christian (1-2) - 7:30 pm - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)Wylie East (1-1) at Sherman (1-3) - 7:30 pm - DE Anthony James (2023)Katy Taylor (4-0) at Katy Tompkins (3-0) - 7:30 pm - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas), QB Jalen Milroe (Texas)Lexington (4-2) vs. Florence (0-7) - 7:30 pm - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (4-0) vs. Gregory-Portland (1-3) - 7:30 pm - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)West Orange-Stark (5-0) at Liberty (3-3) - 7:30 pm - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)SaturdayCypress Cy-Fair (4-0) vs. Jersey Village (1-3) - 1 pm - RB LJ Johnson Jr Dickinson vs. Clute Brazoswood - 1 pm - TE Donovan Green (2022), OL PJ Williams (2022)Cypress Park (3-1) vs. Cypress Falls (0-3) - 1 pm - LB Harold Perkins (2022)OpenHumble Summer Creek (2-1) - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Houston Clear Lake (1-3) - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)The Woodlands (1-2) - LB Martrell Harris (2022)
All Updates

Photos

(27 Total)
×

TexAgs National Average Rating

The TexAgs National Average Rating is a proprietary formula that calculates an industry-wide aggregate rating for each recruiting prospect. The formula includes publicly listed grades, scores, ratings and rankings by national recruiting services, along with a TexAgs rating. Combining the data provides a rating for each prospect, which is then normalized to fit the TexAgs Rating 100-point scale.

The intent of this rating is to provide TexAgs readers with a comprehensive snapshot of how individual prospects rank nationally.
×

TexAgs Rating

The TexAgs Recruiting team of Billy Liucci, David Sandhop, Jason Howell, Ryan Brauninger and a host of recruiting interns attends more than 75 games each fall and observes and evaluates every major Texas A&M target, as well as most of the top 150 prospects in the State of Texas. From this evaluation the team draws a rating for each prospect on a scale between 70 and 100.

99-100: Elite national prospect (Five-star)

Considered one of the best prospects in the nation and a likely difference-maker at the collegiate level. Displays all of the physical skills to be a future All-American with potential to be an early-round NFL draft pick.

90-98: Elite state prospect (Four-star)

Considered one of the best 30-40 prospects in the state and a top 250 national prospect. Displays the physical skills to be a major early contributor at the collegiate level with high professional potential.

80-89: Quality prospect (Three-star)

Considered one of the best 100 prospects in the state and a top 500 national prospect. Displays the physical skills to develop into a contributor over the course of his college career. Has the ability to become a professional prospect over time with development.

70-79: Solid prospect (Two-star)

Considered one of the top 250 prospects in the state. Has the physical skills to be a potential contributor at a D-1 program over the course of his collegiate career with significant development. Professional potential is low.
×

Staff Predictions

The predictions represent which school each staff member believes will ultimately sign the recruit, and the confidence meter represents his level of certainty in that outcome.

Example #1

If the predicted school is Texas A&M and confidence is set to “High”, then the staff member is saying “I believe that this recruit will ultimately sign with Texas A&M and I feel very certain about that.”

Example #2

If the predicted school is “Alabama” and confidence is set to “Low,” then the staff member is saying “I believe that this recruit will ultimately sign with Alabama, but I’m not very certain about that.”
 
×
subscribe Verify your student status
See Subscription Benefits
Trial only available to users who have never subscribed or participated in a previous trial.