Ahmonte Watkins
Status:
Uncommitted
RB

Ahmonte Watkins

Running Back
5′10″ / 175 lbs
Spring, TX
Klein Forest
Class of 2021
Rating: 89
?

National Avg
Rating: 90.0
?

School Preferences

School
Interest
Offer
Official Visit
Texas A&M
Medium
Colorado
Medium
Houston
Medium
Kentucky
Medium
Louisiana Tech
Medium
Maryland
Medium
Miami
Medium
Nicholls State
Medium
Southern Miss
Medium
Texas Tech
Medium
ULM
Medium
Utah
Medium
Virginia
Medium
West Virginia
Medium
+ 9 More

Staff Predictions

?
Confidence
Prediction
Name & Date
Our staff hasn't made any predictions for Ahmonte Watkins yet.

Videos

(1 Total)
Recruiting Country: The latest recruiting news surrounding the Maroon & White

Updates

Jason Howell
1 day ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Nov. 27-28
There may be some changes and cancellations due to weather and COVID and we will do our best to keep this list updated. The only prospects listed are those with reported Texas A&M offers.CommitsFri. - Richmond Foster (6-1) at Richmond Fort Bend Travis (4-2) - noon - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M) Fri. - Grandview (11-0) vs. Malakoff (9-2) at Waco ISD Stadium - 3A D1 Playoffs - 1 pm - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.zebrasportsnetwork.com/live-stream Fri. - Denton Guyer (6-2) at Little Elm (2-6) - 2 pm - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.littleelmlobosportsnetwork.com/broadcasts Fri. - Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-3) vs. Caddo Mills (11-0) at Royce City ISD Stadium - 4A D2 Playoffs - 2 pm - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwX3Go2ra9udyc9Hfbo_ctg (Texarkana GameDay YouTube)Fri. - Galena Park North Shore (9-0) at Humble Atascocita (4-1) - 2 pm - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn), OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/summer-creek-vs-north-shore-11-13-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Miami (FL) Central (4-1) vs. Naples (7-5) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) Fri. - Magnolia (7-1) vs. Porter (6-3) - 7 pm - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.magnoliahighathletics.com/broadcastsFri. - Beggs (OK) (7-2) vs. Park Hill Keys (5-7) - 2A Playoffs - 7 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Fri. - La Porte (4-4) - OPEN - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Fri. - Katy (7-1) - OPEN - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) CB Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-3) - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Westlake Village (CA) Westlake - DT Victory Vaka (Texas A&M)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestFridayPlano John Paul II (3-3) vs. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (6-0) at Arlington's Globe Life Stadium - Division I Playoffs - 11 am - CB Terrance Brooks (2022), RB Emeka Megwa (2022)Katy Taylor (6-2) vs. League City Clear Springs (7-2) - noon - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) Lewisville (5-2) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (7-0) - 2 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022), QB Garrett Nussmeier (LSU), WR J Michael Sturdivant (Cal)Allen (6-0) vs. Prosper (4-2) - 2 pm - OL Neto Umeozulu (2022)Arlington Martin (7-1) vs. Arlington Sam Houston (3-5) - 2 pm - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)McKinney North (3-5) at Longview (5-2) - 2 pm - WR JJ HenryFrisco Liberty (6-2) at Denison (5-3) - 2 pm - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Lake Minneola (FL) (8-1) vs. Largo (5-4) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Frisco (7-1) vs. Prosper Rock Hill (1-6) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022) - cancelledDenton Ryan (7-0) vs. Frisco Independence (3-3) - 7 pm - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Garland (3-3) at South Garland (2-4) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Cypress Cy-Fair (8-0) vs. Cypress Bridgeland (9-0) - 7 pm - RB LJ Johnson JrKlein Forest (1-6) vs. Klein Collins (3-4) - 7 pm - RB Ahmonte Watkins Dickinson (4-2) vs. League City Clear Falls (4-2) - 7 pm - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022) Missouri City Fort Bend Marshall (7-0) vs. Houston Sterling (5-3) - 7 pm - WR Chris Marshall (2022)Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (6-2) vs. Corpus Christi St. John Paul II (5-4) - Division II Playoffs - 7 pm - OL Remington Strickland The Woodlands (5-2) at The Woodlands College Park (7-1) - 7 pm - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Spearman (11-1) vs. Childress (9-2) at Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Lexington (8-3) vs. Franklin (9-2) at Brenham's Cub Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (7-1) vs. Shreveport Evangel Christian (0-7) - Division II Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jardin GilbertDeSoto (6-1) at Duncanville (6-1) - 7:30 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023), OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama) - canceledSaturdayArgyle Liberty Christian (2-6) at Fort Worth All Saints (2-3) at Arlington's Globe Life Stadium - Division I Playoffs - 10 am - S Cristian Driver (2022)Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (4-1) vs. Jersey City St. Peter's Prep (4-1) - 12:30 pm ET - DT Tywone Malone Cypress Park (5-4) at Cypress Creek (4-5) - 1 pm - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Houston St. Thomas (7-2) vs. Midland Christian (4-3) in Fredericksburg - Division I Playoffs - 5 pm - WR Cameron BonnerHumble Summer Creek (2-5) vs. Humble (3-5) - 7 pm - OL Kelvin Banks (2022) OpenWylie East (1-6) - OPEN - DE Anthony James (2023)Denton Braswell (5-4) - OPEN - OL Erick Cade El Paso Burges (2-2) - OPEN - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) Klein Cain (6-2) - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Houston Clear Lake (2-5) - OPEN - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-1) - OPEN - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)West Orange-Stark (8-1) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)El Campo (9-2) - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Walker (LA) (2-6) - WR Brian Thomas Tallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-4) - S Terrion Arnold Martin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Liucci 44: Rankings update for the state's top high school prospects for 2021
8 days ago by Billy Liucci
Liucci 44: Rankings update for the state's top high school prospects for 2021
With the early signing period in sight, Billy Liucci offers an update of his class of 2021 rankings as he adjusts his list of the 44 best prospects in the state of Texas.
Jason Howell
9 days ago by Jason Howell
High School games of interest - Nov. 19-21
CommitsThur. - Galena Park North Shore (8-0) vs. Houston CE King (5-2) - 7 pm - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/summer-creek-vs-north-shore-11-13-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/ ($)Thur. - Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-1) vs. Aurora Smoky Hill (2-4) - 7 pm MT - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/cherry-creek-school-district-greenwood-village-co/gama31d65c1d8 ($)Fri. - Katy (6-1) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (2-5) - 6 pm - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/morton-ranch-vs-katy-11-20-2020-630pm-football-legacy-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Denton Guyer (5-2) vs. McKinney Boyd (3-4) - 7 pm - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/denton-independent-school-district-denton-tx/gam80d589e0c4 ($)Fri. - Grandview (10-0) vs. Tatum (8-1) at Athens' Bruce Field - 3A D1 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.zebrasportsnetwork.com/live-stream Fri. - La Porte (4-3) vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (4-3) 7 pm - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk16v6V8lLWpMUuTiz2ffBA/featured (La Porte YouTube)Fri. - Beggs (OK) (6-2) vs. Morris (3-3) - 2A Playoffs - 7 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Sat. - Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-3) vs. Nevada Comunity (5-5) at Frisco's Ford Center - 4A D2 Playoffs - 3 pm - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwX3Go2ra9udyc9Hfbo_ctg (Texarkana GameDay YouTube)Sat. - Miami (FL) Central (3-1) vs. Naples Lely (3-5) - 6A Playoffs - 6 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) Magnolia (7-1) - OPEN - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Richmond Foster (6-1) - OPEN - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M) Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) - CB Dreyden Norwood Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Westlake Village (CA) Westlake - DT Victory Vaka (Texas A&M)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestWednesday El Paso Burges (2-2) at El Paso Austin (2-2) - 6 pm - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) - cancelledThursdayCypress Cy-Fair (8-0) vs. Houston Spring Woods (3-5) - 6:30 pm - RB LJ Johnson JrDenton Ryan (6-0) vs. Frisco Heritage (3-5) - 7 pm - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022 - injured), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) McKinney North (3-4) vs. Sherman (2-4) - 7 pm - WR JJ Henry Wylie East (1-5) at Mesquite West Mesquite (0-7) - 7 pm - DE Anthony James (2023)Frisco Liberty (5-2) vs. Princeton (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-0) at. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (6-0) - 7 pm - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)FridayTallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-3) vs. Jacksonville University Christian (5-4) - 2A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - Terrion Arnold Lake Minneola (FL) (7-1) vs. Gulfport Boca Ciego (8-1) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Frisco (7-0) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (7-0) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022)Denton Braswell (4-3) at Prosper (4-4) - 7 pm - OL Erick Cade Lewisville (4-2) at Coppell (4-2) - 7 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022)Arlington Martin (6-1) vs. Grand Prairie (3-3) - 7 pm - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Garland (3-2) vs. Wylie (1-5) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Southlake Carroll (4-1) vs. Haslet Eaton (6-2) - 7pm - QB Quinn Ewers (2022)Plano John Paul II (2-3) vs. Tomball Concordia Lutheran (2-4) - Division I Playoffs - 7 pm - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Cypress Park (4-3) vs. Houston Langham Creek (4-2) - 7 pm - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Dickinson (3-1) at Houston Clear Lake (5-2) - 7 pm - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022), CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Klein Cain (5-2) vs. Tomball (2-2) - 2 pm - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Humble Summer Creek vs. Beaumont Westbrook - 7 pm - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)El Campo (9-1) vs. Kilgore (8-3) at Houston's Panther Stadium - 4A D1 Playoffs - 7 pm - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Lexington (7-3) vs. Taft (8-3) at Youkam's Bulldog Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Spearman (10-1) vs. Ballinger (10-1) at Floydada's Tyer Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Walker (LA) (1-5) vs. Pineville (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Brian Thomas Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (6-1) vs. Baker (0-7) - 7 pm - S Jardin Gilbert DeSoto (5-1) vs. Mansfield (3-4) - 7:30 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023) Duncanville (5-1) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-6) - 7:30 pm - OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)West Orange-Stark (8-0) vs. China Spring (8-2) at Magnolia's Bulldog Stadium - 4A D2 Playoffs - 7:30 pm - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022 - out)SaturdayOradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (4-1) vs. Delbarton (6-0) - 1 pm ET - DT Tywone MaloneThe Woodlands (4-2) vs. Conroe (3-4) - 2 pm - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Argyle Liberty Christian (1-6) at San Antonio Central Catholic (4-1) - Division I Playoffs - 3 pm - S Cristian Driver (2022) Madison (MS) Madison-Ridgeland Academy (11-0) vs. Jackson Prep (10-3) - MAIA 6A Championship - LB Stone Blanton (2022 - Mississippi State baseball commit) OpenKaty Taylor - OPEN - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) Klein Forest (1-6) - OPEN - RB Ahmonte Watkins Humble Atascocita (4-1) - OPEN - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (5-0) - Division I Playoffs - OPEN - RB Emeka Megwa (2022)Houston St. Thomas (7-2) - Division I Playoffs - OPEN - WR Cameron Bonner Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)Martin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Jason Howell
16 days ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Nov. 12-14
There may be some changes and cancellations due to weather and COVID and we will do our best to keep this list updated. The only prospects listed are those with reported Texas A&M offers.CommitsThur. - Katy (5-1) at Katy Taylor (6-1) - 6 pm - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022), OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas)https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/katy-vs-taylor-11-12-2020-700pm-football-rhodes-stadium/ ($)Thur. - Grandview (10-0) vs. Teague (2-7) at Whitney Grandview wins by forfeit, 3A D1 Playoffs - 7:30 pm - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.zebrasportsnetwork.com/live-stream - canceledFri. - Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-3) vs. Bullard (6-4) at Gladewater - 4A D2 Playoffs - 6:30 pm - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwX3Go2ra9udyc9Hfbo_ctg (Texarkana GameDay YouTube)Fri. - Denton Guyer (5-1) at Allen (4-0) - 7 pm - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBu0KdNokE4MqdkacvH37_A (WFAA Youtube Page)Fri. - Magnolia (6-1) at Magnolia West (5-1) - 7 pm - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.magnoliawestathletics.com/broadcastsFri. - Galena Park North Shore (7-0) at Humble Summer Creek (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn), OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/summer-creek-vs-north-shore-11-13-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/ ($)Fri. - La Porte (4-2) vs. Beaumont United (3-2) 7 pm - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk16v6V8lLWpMUuTiz2ffBA/featured (La Porte YouTube)Fri. - Fort Smith (AR) Northside (5-4) at Springdale Har-Ber (4-6) - 7A Playoffs - 7 pm - CB Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpXXSmqzT1A8oGwPxyLowvA (Springdale Public Schools YouTube)Fri. - Richmond Foster (5-0) at Manvel (4-0) - 7 pm - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M) Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/foster-vs-manvel-11-13-2020-700pm-football-alvin-memorial-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Beggs (OK) (6-2) vs. Dewey (3-6) - 2A Playoffs - 7:30 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Miami (FL) Central (3-1) vs. Fort Lauderdale Archbishop McCarthy (1-6) Central wins by forfeit, 6A Playoffs - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) - canceledFort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-1) - OPEN - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Westlake Village (CA) Westlake - DT Victory Vaka (Texas A&M)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestThursdayCypress Cy-Fair (7-0) vs. Cypress Ridge (1-5) - 6:30 pm - RB LJ Johnson JrTallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (4-3) vs. Tallahassee Florida A&M (2-5) - 2A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - Terrion Arnold The Woodlands (3-2) vs. Conroe Grand Oaks (5-1) - 7 pm - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Garland (3-2) vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial (4-1) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma), RB Camar Wheaton - canceledFridayEl Paso Burges (1-2) at El Paso Bowie (0-3) - 6 pm - RB Tavorus Jones (2022)Lake Minneola (FL) (6-1) vs. Land O' Lakes (1-6) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (5-0) vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal (7-0) - 7 pm - RB Emeka Megwa (2022), QB Preston Stone (SMU)Denton Braswell (4-3) vs. McKinney (3-3) - 7 pm - OL Erick CadeLewisville (4-2) vs. Plano (1-4) - 7 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022) - canceledFrisco (6-0) at Denison (4-2) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022)Argyle Liberty Christian (0-6) vs. Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-4) - 7 pm - S Cristian Driver (2022) - canceledPlano John Paul II (2-2) at Plano Prestonwood (3-3) - 7 pm - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Dickinson (3-1) at League City Clear Springs (5-2) - 7 pm - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022)Klein Forest (1-5) at Tomball Memorial (6-0) - 7 pm - RB Ahmonte WatkinsHouston St. Thomas (6-2) at Houston Concordia Lutheran (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Cameron BonnerHumble Atascocita (3-1) at Houston CE King (5-1) - 7 pm - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)El Campo (8-1) vs. Houston Yates (4-2) at Houston's Barnett Stadium - 4A D1 Playoffs - 7 pm - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (9-1) vs. Lubbock Roosevelt (8-2) at Amarillo's Wildcat Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Martin (TN) Westview (7-4) at Medina South Gibson (7-3) - 3A Playoffs - 7 pm - Ty Simpson (2022)Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (5-1) at West Feliciana (4-2) - 7 pm - S Jardin GilbertWalker (LA) (1-4) at Denham Springs (0-6) - 7 pm - WR Brian ThomasEdmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-5) at Sand Springs Page (6-4) - 6A II Playoffs - 7:30 pm - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)DeSoto (4-1) vs. Waco Midway (1-5) - 7:30 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023) Duncanville (4-1) vs. Cedar Hill (5-0) - 7:30 pm - OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)McKinney North (3-3) at Dallas Highland Park (4-0) - 7:30 pm - WR JJ HenryWylie East (1-3) vs. Tyler (1-4) - 7:30 pm - DE Anthony James (2023)Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-5) vs. McKinney Christian (6-1) - 7:30 pm - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (6-0) vs. Corpus Christi Carroll (1-5) - 7:30 pm - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)West Orange-Stark (7-0) vs. Sweeny (3-7) at Porter - 4A D2 Playoffs - 7:30 pm - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)Lexington (6-3) vs. East Bernard (8-1) at Columbus' Memorial Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jarred Kerr (2022)SaturdayOradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (4-0) vs. Jersey City Don Bosco Prep (1-3) - 1 pm ET - DT Tywone MaloneHouston Clear Lake (1-4) vs. Brazoswood (1-7) - 1 pm - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Klein Cain (4-2-1) at Klein Oak (2-2) - 2 pm - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Cypress Park (4-3) at Cypress Ranch (4-2) - 7 pm - LB Harold Perkins (2022)OpenArlington Martin (6-1) - OPEN - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Southlake Carroll (4-1) - OPEN - QB Quinn Ewers (2022)Denton Ryan (6-0) - OPEN - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Frisco Liberty (5-2) - OPEN - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Commit Analysis: Aggies hit Miami daily double with Daniels, Brown
28 days ago by Billy Liucci
Commit Analysis: Aggies hit Miami daily double with Daniels, Brown
Jimbo Fisher and his staff continue to leverage deep roots in the Sunshine State, on Saturday adding commitments from Miami Central teammates Amari Daniels and Yulkeith Brown. Billy Liucci details what the 2021 duo will add to the A&M roster.
All Updates

Photos

(2 Total)
×

TexAgs National Average Rating

The TexAgs National Average Rating is a proprietary formula that calculates an industry-wide aggregate rating for each recruiting prospect. The formula includes publicly listed grades, scores, ratings and rankings by national recruiting services, along with a TexAgs rating. Combining the data provides a rating for each prospect, which is then normalized to fit the TexAgs Rating 100-point scale.

The intent of this rating is to provide TexAgs readers with a comprehensive snapshot of how individual prospects rank nationally.
×

TexAgs Rating

The TexAgs Recruiting team of Billy Liucci, David Sandhop, Jason Howell, Ryan Brauninger and a host of recruiting interns attends more than 75 games each fall and observes and evaluates every major Texas A&M target, as well as most of the top 150 prospects in the State of Texas. From this evaluation the team draws a rating for each prospect on a scale between 70 and 100.

99-100: Elite national prospect (Five-star)

Considered one of the best prospects in the nation and a likely difference-maker at the collegiate level. Displays all of the physical skills to be a future All-American with potential to be an early-round NFL draft pick.

90-98: Elite state prospect (Four-star)

Considered one of the best 30-40 prospects in the state and a top 250 national prospect. Displays the physical skills to be a major early contributor at the collegiate level with high professional potential.

80-89: Quality prospect (Three-star)

Considered one of the best 100 prospects in the state and a top 500 national prospect. Displays the physical skills to develop into a contributor over the course of his college career. Has the ability to become a professional prospect over time with development.

70-79: Solid prospect (Two-star)

Considered one of the top 250 prospects in the state. Has the physical skills to be a potential contributor at a D-1 program over the course of his collegiate career with significant development. Professional potential is low.
×

Staff Predictions

The predictions represent which school each staff member believes will ultimately sign the recruit, and the confidence meter represents his level of certainty in that outcome.

Example #1

If the predicted school is Texas A&M and confidence is set to “High”, then the staff member is saying “I believe that this recruit will ultimately sign with Texas A&M and I feel very certain about that.”

Example #2

If the predicted school is “Alabama” and confidence is set to “Low,” then the staff member is saying “I believe that this recruit will ultimately sign with Alabama, but I’m not very certain about that.”
 
×
subscribe Verify your student status
See Subscription Benefits
Trial only available to users who have never subscribed or participated in a previous trial.