Braden Davis
Status:
Uncommitted
HIGH SCHOOL
QB

Braden Davis

Quarterback
6′4″ / 195 lbs
Lake Minneola, FL
Lake Minneola
Class of 2022
Rating: n/a
?

National Avg
Rating: 91.7
?

School Preferences

School
Interest
Offer
Official Visit
Texas A&M
Medium
Alabama
Medium
Auburn
Medium
Clemson
Medium
Duke
Medium
 
Florida
Medium
Florida International
Medium
Florida State
Medium
Georgia
Medium
Georgia Tech
Medium
Howard
Medium
LSU
Medium
Maryland
Medium
Michigan
Medium
 
Michigan State
Medium
NC State
Medium
Ohio State
Medium
 
Oregon
Medium
Penn State
Medium
Rutgers
Medium
South Florida
Medium
Stanford
Medium
Temple
Medium
Tennessee
Medium
Virginia Tech
Medium
Wake Forest
Medium
 
Washington State
Medium
West Virginia
Medium
+ 23 More

Staff Predictions

?
Confidence
Prediction
Name & Date
Our staff hasn't made any predictions for Braden Davis yet.

Videos

(1 Total)
Sophomore Season Highlights

Updates

Around the SEC: Recruiting news and trends
1 mo ago by Jason Howell
Around the SEC: Recruiting news and trends
It's time to take a look around at the biggest pick-ups on the recruiting front as well as some of the top recruiting news and notes from around the SEC. Jason Howell details that and more in this week's Around the SEC.
Jason Howell
2 mo ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Dec. 17-19
Signees Thurs. - Galena Park North Shore (11-0) vs Pearland Dawson (10-0), 7 p.m. at Webster's Challenger-Columbia Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/north-shore-vs-dawson-12-17-2020-700pm-football-challenger-stadium-area-round-playoffs/ ($) Thurs. - Richmond Foster (7-2) vs. Cedar Park (10-0), 7:30 p.m. at Waller's Waller ISD Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/cedar-park-vs-foster-12-17-2020-730pm-football-waller-isd-stadium-area-round-playoffs/ ($) Fri. - Miami (FL) Central (7-1) vs. Lake Minneola (11-1) - 6A Championships - 1 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee), QB Braden Davis (2022)Stream - https://fhsaa.boxcast.com/#/broadcasts/q0jvnikfars4quzowfbh?channel_id=vhlhvzxbguryburepez8 Fri. - DeSoto (8-1) vs. Rockwall (10-1), 7 p.m. at Prosper's Children's Health Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - DE Shemar Turner (Texas A&M), WR Johntay Cook (2023)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/uil/gamf84a95794f ($) Fri. - Katy (9-1) vs Houston Lamar (6-2), 7 p.m. at Katy's Rhodes Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/lamar-vs-katy-12-18-2020-700pm-football-rhodes-stadium-area-round-playoffs/ ($) Fri. - Magnolia (10-1) vs. Frisco Lone Star (6-3), 7:30 p.m. at Corsicana's Tiger Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/frisco-lonestar-vs-magnolia-12-18-2020-730pm-football-tiger-stadium-area-round-playoffs/ ($) Sat. - Denton Guyer (8-2) vs Arlington (5-5), 3:15 p.m. at Arlington's Globe Life Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/uil/gam069b8c2a16 ($) Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) - Dreyden Norwood Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-3) - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-4) - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)La Porte (5-4) - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Beggs (9-3) S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (7-3) - OL Remington Strickland (Texas A&M) Grandview (11-1) - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M - unsigned)Not playing this fallKaty Tompkins - DE Tunmise Adeleye (Texas A&M)Philadelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M) Prospects of Interest ThursdayLewisville (7-3) vs Arlington Martin (9-1), 7 p.m. at North Richland Hills' Birdville Fine Arts/Athletics Complex - 6A D1 Playoffs - WR Armani Winfield (2022), DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (9-1) vs. San Antonio Southside (9-1), 7 p.m. at San Antonio's Alamo Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Johnny Dickson (2022) FridayCy-Fair (10-1) vs Katy Tompkins (9-0), 6 p.m. at Katy's Legacy Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - RB LJ Johnson Jr, QB Jalen Milroe (Alabama)El Paso Burges (3-2) vs Wichita Falls Rider (8-2), 6:30 p.m. at Odessa's Ratliff Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) Allen (9-0) vs South Grand Prairie (7-2), 7 p.m. at Arlington's Globe Life Park - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Neto Umeozulu (2022)Klein Cain (7-2) vs. Spring Westfield (7-1), 7 p.m. at Spring's Planet Ford Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Humble Atascocita (6-2) vs Pearland (8-2), 7 p.m. at Houston's Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Katy Taylor (8-2) vs. Houston Heights (7-1), 7 p.m. at Houston's Delmar Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) Denton Ryan (10-0) vs College Station (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Waco's Waco ISD Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Fort Bend Marshall (10-0) vs Montgomery (8-3), 7 p.m. at Porter's Randall Reed Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - WR Chris Marshall (2022)Beaumont West Brook (5-5) vs Clear Falls (6-3), 7 p.m. at Galena Park's Galena Park ISD Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - S Bryce Anderson (2022 - LSU)Frisco (7-1) vs. South Oak Cliff (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dallas' Kincaide Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - OL Cole Hutson (2022) SaturdayDuncanville (7-1) vs. Dallas Skyline (5-4), 2 p.m. at Dallas' Kincaide Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), OL Savion Byrd (Oklahoma), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama) Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)West Orange-Stark (8-1) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)El Campo (9-2) - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (11-2) - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Lexington (8-4) - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (8-1) - RB Emeka Megwa (2022)Plano John Paul II (3-4) - CB Terrance Brooks(2022)Argyle Liberty Christian (2-7) - ATH Cristian Driver (2022)Garland (5-4) - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Frisco Liberty (6-5) - WR Evan Stewart (2022)The Woodlands (5-4) - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Dickinson (6-3) - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022) Cypress Park (6-5) - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Wylie East (1-7) - DE Anthony James (2023)Humble Summer Creek (3-6) - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Houston Clear Lake (2-6) - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Walker (LA) (2-6) - WR Brian Thomas Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (9-2) - S Jardin Gilbert Tallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-4) - S Terrion Arnold Martin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (5-1) - DT Tywone Malone
Jason Howell
2 mo ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest Dec. 10-12
Commits Thurs. - Galena Park North Shore (10-0) vs Deer Park (5-5), 7 p.m. at Galena Park's Galena Park ISD Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/deer-park-vs-north-shore-12-10-2020-700pm-football-gpisd-stadium-bi-district-playoffs/ ($) Thurs. - Richmond Foster (7-2) vs. Goose Creek Memorial (6-3), 7 p.m. at Rosenberg's Traylor Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/lamar-consolidated-independent-school-district-rosenberg-tx/gamc4af18385d ($) Fri. - Miami (FL) Central (6-1) vs. Palmetto (9-3) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) Stream - https://palmettotigers.com/tigervision/ Fri. - Magnolia (9-1) vs. McKinney North (3-6), 7 p.m. at Magnolia's Bulldog Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M), WR JJ HenryStream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/mckinney-north-vs-magnolia-12-11-2020-700pm-football-bulldog-stadium-bi-district-playoffs/ ($) Fri. - Beggs (OK) (9-2) at Washington (10-2-1), 7 p.m. - 2A Playoffs - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/washington-high-school-washington-ok/gama339b451a6 ($) Fri. - Katy (8-1) vs Fort Bend Elkins (2-5), 7:30 p.m. at Katy's Rhodes Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/fort-bend-elkins-vs-katy-12-11-2020-700pm-football-rhodes-stadium-bi-district-playoffs/ ($) Sat. - Denton Guyer (7-2) vs Coppell (6-3), 1 p.m. at Denton's Collins Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/denton-independent-school-district-denton-tx/gam92f8222c2c ($) Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) - CB Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-3) - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Grandview (11-1) - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-4) - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)La Porte (5-4) - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M) Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M) Prospects of Interest ThursdayArlington Martin (8-1) vs Richardson (5-5), 7 p.m. at Arlington's Globe Life Park - 6A D1 Playoffs - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Duncanville (6-1) vs Killeen Harker Heights (7-3), 7 p.m. at Duncanville's Panther Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)Klein Cain (6-2) vs Cypress Woods (6-3), 7 p.m. at Klein's Memorial Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)DeSoto (7-1) at Killeen Shoemaker (7-2), 7 p.m. at Killeen's Buckley Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023)Cy-Fair (9-1) vs Houston Westside (4-3), 7 p.m. at Cypress' Pridgeon Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - RB LJ Johnson JrCypress Park (6-4) at Tomball Memorial (9-0), 7 p.m. at Tomball's Tomball ISD Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Fort Bend Marshall (9-0) vs. Port Neches-Groves (5-5), 7:30 p.m. at Missouri City's Hall Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - WR Chris Marshall (2022) FridayLake Minneola (FL) (10-1) vs. St. Augustine (10-2), 7:30 p.m. ET - 6A Playoffs - QB Braden Davis (2022)Denton Ryan (9-0) vs. Dallas Adams (5-4), 7 p.m. at Denton's Collins Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Allen (8-0) vs Plano West (6-4), 7 p.m. at Allen's Eagle Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Neto Umeozulu (2022)Lewisville (6-3) vs McKinney Boyd (4-6), 7 p.m. at Lewisville's Goldsmith Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - WR Armani Winfield (2022)Dickinson (6-2) at Pearland Dawson (9-0), 7 p.m. at Pearland's Pearland ISD Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022) The Woodlands (5-3) at Spring (7-0), 7 p.m. at Spring's Planet Ford Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Garland (5-3) at Rockwall-Heath (8-2), 7 p.m. at Rockwall's Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Humble Atascocita (5-2) at Pasadena Dobie (9-0), 7 p.m. at Pasadena's Veterans Memorial Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Katy Taylor (7-2) at Richmond George Ranch (5-3), 7 p.m. at Sugar Land's Mercer Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) - canceled, Katy Taylor advancesFrisco (6-1) vs. Royse City (5-3), 7 p.m. at Frisco's Ford Center - 5A D2 Playoffs - OL Cole Hutson (2022)El Paso Burges (2-2) vs. El Paso Ysleta (3-3), 7 p.m. at El Paso's Mustang Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (9-1) at Lafayette St. Thomas More (8-0), 7 p.m. - Division II Playoffs - S Jardin Gilbert, Walker Howard (2022 LSU)Frisco Liberty (6-4) at Ennis (8-0), 7:30 p.m. at Ennis' Lion Memorial Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (8-1) vs. Brownsville Pace (4-1), 7:30 p.m. at Corpus Christi's Hornet Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Johnny Dickson (2022) SaturdayFort Worth Nolan Catholic (8-0) vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal (9-1), 7 pm at Waco Midway - Division I Playoffs - RB Emeka Megwa (2022), QB Preston Stone (SMU) Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)West Orange-Stark (8-1) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)El Campo (9-2) - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (11-2) - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Lexington (8-4) - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Plano John Paul II (3-4) - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Houston St. Thomas (7-3) - WR Cameron BonnerArgyle Liberty Christian (2-7) - ATH Cristian Driver (2022)Klein Forest (1-7) - RB Ahmonte WatkinsWylie East (1-7) - DE Anthony James (2023)Humble Summer Creek (3-6) - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Houston Clear Lake (2-6) - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (7-3) - OL Remington StricklandWalker (LA) (2-6) - WR Brian ThomasTallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-4) - S Terrion ArnoldMartin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (5-1) - DT Tywone Malone Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Jason Howell
2 mo ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Dec. 3 - 5
There may be some changes and cancellations due to weather and COVID and we will do our best to keep this list updated. The only prospects listed are those with reported Texas A&M offers.CommitsThur. - Richmond Foster (7-1) at Klein Cain (6-2) - 7 pm - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M), RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmMVAS_aZ-QnDBuTSy7F0og/videos?view=57&flow=list&app=desktop (Klein ISD YouTube)Fri. - Miami (FL) Central (5-1) vs. Fort Myers Dunbar (8-2) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis Fri. - Magnolia (8-1) at New Caney (5-4) - 7 pm - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/magnolia-vs-new-caney-12-4-2020-700pm-football-randall-reed-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Beggs (OK) (8-2) vs. Frederick (10-2-1) - 2A Playoffs - 7 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Fri. - La Porte (4-4) at Galveston Ball (1-7) - 7 pm - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.ballhighfootball.com/Sat. - Katy (7-1) vs. Katy Mayde Creek (4-4) - 6 pm - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/katy-vs-mayde-creek-12-3-2020-600pm-football-legacy-stadium/ ($)Denton Guyer (7-2) - OPEN - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M)Galena Park North Shore (10-0) - OPEN - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn)Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) - Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-3) - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Grandview (11-1) - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-4) - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestThursdayDickinson (5-2) vs. League City Clear Creek (5-3) - 6 pm - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022) DeSoto (6-1) at Waco (1-5) - 7 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023)Frisco (7-1) at Frisco Memorial (3-5) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022) - canceledAllen (6-0) at Denton Braswell (5-4) - 7 pm - OL Neto Umeozulu (2022), OL Erick Cade Frisco Liberty (6-3) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (9-0) - 7 pm - WR Evan Stewart (2022)FridayLake Minneola (FL) (9-1) vs. Tampa Gaither (11-0) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Garland (3-3) at South Garland (2-4) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Lewisville (5-3) at Hebron (4-2) - 7 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022)Denton Ryan (8-0) vs. Frisco Lone Star (5-3) - 7 pm - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Humble Atascocita (4-2) at Beaumont West Brook (4-4) - 7 pm - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn), S Bryce Anderson (2022 LSU)Missouri City Fort Bend Marshall (8-0) vs. Houston Madison (3-5) - 7 pm - WR Chris Marshall (2022)Houston Clear Lake (2-5) vs. League City Clear Falls (4-3) - 7 pm - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (7-2) vs. Austin Regents (7-0) - Division II Playoffs - 7 pm - OL Remington Strickland El Paso Burges (2-2) vs. El Paso Irvin (4-0) - 6 pm MT - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (8-1) vs. Houma Vanderbilt Catholic (7-1) - Division II Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jardin Gilbert Wylie East (1-6) vs. Dallas Highland Park (7-0) - 7:30 - DE Anthony James (2023)Duncanville (6-1) at Waxahachie (5-4) - 7:30 pm -, OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama) - canceledCorpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-1) vs. Victoria West (6-2) - 7:30 pm - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)SaturdayHumble Summer Creek (3-5) at Kingwood (1-8) - 2 pm - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (7-0) vs. Fort Worth All Saints at Arlington's Globe Life Stadium - Division I Playoffs - 3:15 pm - RB Emeka Megwa (2022)OpenArlington Martin (8-1) - OPEN - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)McKinney North (3-6) - OPEN - WR JJ HenryKaty Taylor (7-2) - OPEN - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) Cypress Cy-Fair (9-1) - OPEN - RB LJ Johnson Jr Cypress Park (6-4) - OPEN - LB Harold Perkins (2022)The Woodlands (5-3) - OPEN - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)West Orange-Stark (8-1) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)El Campo (9-2) - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (11-2) - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Lexington (8-4) - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Plano John Paul II (3-4) - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Houston St. Thomas (7-3) - WR Cameron BonnerArgyle Liberty Christian (2-7) - ATH Cristian Driver (2022)Klein Forest (1-7) - RB Ahmonte WatkinsWalker (LA) (2-6) - WR Brian Thomas Tallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-4) - S Terrion Arnold Martin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (5-1) - DT Tywone Malone Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Jason Howell
3 mo ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Nov. 27-28
There may be some changes and cancellations due to weather and COVID and we will do our best to keep this list updated. The only prospects listed are those with reported Texas A&M offers.CommitsFri. - Richmond Foster (6-1) at Richmond Fort Bend Travis (4-2) - noon - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M) Fri. - Grandview (11-0) vs. Malakoff (9-2) at Waco ISD Stadium - 3A D1 Playoffs - 1 pm - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.zebrasportsnetwork.com/live-stream Fri. - Denton Guyer (6-2) at Little Elm (2-6) - 2 pm - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.littleelmlobosportsnetwork.com/broadcasts Fri. - Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-3) vs. Caddo Mills (11-0) at Royce City ISD Stadium - 4A D2 Playoffs - 2 pm - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwX3Go2ra9udyc9Hfbo_ctg (Texarkana GameDay YouTube)Fri. - Galena Park North Shore (9-0) at Humble Atascocita (4-1) - 2 pm - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn), OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/summer-creek-vs-north-shore-11-13-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Miami (FL) Central (4-1) vs. Naples (7-5) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) Fri. - Magnolia (7-1) vs. Porter (6-3) - 7 pm - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.magnoliahighathletics.com/broadcastsFri. - Beggs (OK) (7-2) vs. Park Hill Keys (5-7) - 2A Playoffs - 7 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Fri. - La Porte (4-4) - OPEN - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Fri. - Katy (7-1) - OPEN - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) CB Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-3) - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Westlake Village (CA) Westlake - DT Victory Vaka (Texas A&M)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestFridayPlano John Paul II (3-3) vs. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (6-0) at Arlington's Globe Life Stadium - Division I Playoffs - 11 am - CB Terrance Brooks (2022), RB Emeka Megwa (2022)Katy Taylor (6-2) vs. League City Clear Springs (7-2) - noon - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) Lewisville (5-2) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (7-0) - 2 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022), QB Garrett Nussmeier (LSU), WR J Michael Sturdivant (Cal)Allen (6-0) vs. Prosper (4-2) - 2 pm - OL Neto Umeozulu (2022)Arlington Martin (7-1) vs. Arlington Sam Houston (3-5) - 2 pm - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)McKinney North (3-5) at Longview (5-2) - 2 pm - WR JJ HenryFrisco Liberty (6-2) at Denison (5-3) - 2 pm - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Lake Minneola (FL) (8-1) vs. Largo (5-4) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Frisco (7-1) vs. Prosper Rock Hill (1-6) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022) - cancelledDenton Ryan (7-0) vs. Frisco Independence (3-3) - 7 pm - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Garland (3-3) at South Garland (2-4) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Cypress Cy-Fair (8-0) vs. Cypress Bridgeland (9-0) - 7 pm - RB LJ Johnson JrKlein Forest (1-6) vs. Klein Collins (3-4) - 7 pm - RB Ahmonte Watkins Dickinson (4-2) vs. League City Clear Falls (4-2) - 7 pm - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022) Missouri City Fort Bend Marshall (7-0) vs. Houston Sterling (5-3) - 7 pm - WR Chris Marshall (2022)Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (6-2) vs. Corpus Christi St. John Paul II (5-4) - Division II Playoffs - 7 pm - OL Remington Strickland The Woodlands (5-2) at The Woodlands College Park (7-1) - 7 pm - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Spearman (11-1) vs. Childress (9-2) at Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Lexington (8-3) vs. Franklin (9-2) at Brenham's Cub Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (7-1) vs. Shreveport Evangel Christian (0-7) - Division II Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jardin GilbertDeSoto (6-1) at Duncanville (6-1) - 7:30 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023), OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama) - canceledSaturdayArgyle Liberty Christian (2-6) at Fort Worth All Saints (2-3) at Arlington's Globe Life Stadium - Division I Playoffs - 10 am - S Cristian Driver (2022)Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (4-1) vs. Jersey City St. Peter's Prep (4-1) - 12:30 pm ET - DT Tywone Malone Cypress Park (5-4) at Cypress Creek (4-5) - 1 pm - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Houston St. Thomas (7-2) vs. Midland Christian (4-3) in Fredericksburg - Division I Playoffs - 5 pm - WR Cameron BonnerHumble Summer Creek (2-5) vs. Humble (3-5) - 7 pm - OL Kelvin Banks (2022) OpenWylie East (1-6) - OPEN - DE Anthony James (2023)Denton Braswell (5-4) - OPEN - OL Erick Cade El Paso Burges (2-2) - OPEN - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) Klein Cain (6-2) - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Houston Clear Lake (2-5) - OPEN - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-1) - OPEN - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)West Orange-Stark (8-1) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)El Campo (9-2) - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Walker (LA) (2-6) - WR Brian Thomas Tallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-4) - S Terrion Arnold Martin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
All Updates

Photos

(4 Total)
×

TexAgs National Average Rating

The TexAgs National Average Rating is a proprietary formula that calculates an industry-wide aggregate rating for each recruiting prospect. The formula includes publicly listed grades, scores, ratings and rankings by national recruiting services, along with a TexAgs rating. Combining the data provides a rating for each prospect, which is then normalized to fit the TexAgs Rating 100-point scale.

The intent of this rating is to provide TexAgs readers with a comprehensive snapshot of how individual prospects rank nationally.
×

TexAgs Rating

The TexAgs Recruiting team of Billy Liucci, David Sandhop, Jason Howell, Ryan Brauninger and a host of recruiting interns attends more than 75 games each fall and observes and evaluates every major Texas A&M target, as well as most of the top 150 prospects in the State of Texas. From this evaluation the team draws a rating for each prospect on a scale between 70 and 100.

99-100: Elite national prospect (Five-star)

Considered one of the best prospects in the nation and a likely difference-maker at the collegiate level. Displays all of the physical skills to be a future All-American with potential to be an early-round NFL draft pick.

90-98: Elite state prospect (Four-star)

Considered one of the best 30-40 prospects in the state and a top 250 national prospect. Displays the physical skills to be a major early contributor at the collegiate level with high professional potential.

80-89: Quality prospect (Three-star)

Considered one of the best 100 prospects in the state and a top 500 national prospect. Displays the physical skills to develop into a contributor over the course of his college career. Has the ability to become a professional prospect over time with development.

70-79: Solid prospect (Two-star)

Considered one of the top 250 prospects in the state. Has the physical skills to be a potential contributor at a D-1 program over the course of his collegiate career with significant development. Professional potential is low.
×

Staff Predictions

The predictions represent which school each staff member believes will ultimately sign the recruit, and the confidence meter represents his level of certainty in that outcome.

Example #1

If the predicted school is Texas A&M and confidence is set to “High”, then the staff member is saying “I believe that this recruit will ultimately sign with Texas A&M and I feel very certain about that.”

Example #2

If the predicted school is “Alabama” and confidence is set to “Low,” then the staff member is saying “I believe that this recruit will ultimately sign with Alabama, but I’m not very certain about that.”
 
×
subscribe Verify your student status
See Subscription Benefits
Trial only available to users who have never subscribed or participated in a previous trial.