Cristian Driver
Status:
Uncommitted
HIGH SCHOOL
ATH

Cristian Driver

Athlete
6′0″ / 190 lbs
Argyle, TX
Liberty Christian
Class of 2022
Rating: 90
?

National Avg
Rating: 90.7
?

School Preferences

School
Interest
Offer
Official Visit
Texas A&M
Medium
Alabama
Medium
Florida
Medium
LSU
Medium
Michigan
Medium
Nebraska
Medium
Ohio State
Medium
Oklahoma
Medium
Oregon
Medium
Penn State
Medium
Texas
Medium
Wisconsin
Medium
Arizona State
Low
Baylor
Low
Boston College
Low
Colorado
Low
Colorado State
Low
Duke
Low
Georgia Tech
Low
Kansas State
Low
Michigan State
Low
Minnesota
Low
Missouri
Low
Nevada
Low
North Texas
Low
Notre Dame
Low
Rhode Island
Low
Rutgers
Low
Southern Miss
Low
TCU
Low
Texas State
Low
Texas Tech
Low
USC
Low
Virginia Tech
Low
Washington State
Low
+ 30 More

Staff Predictions

?
Confidence
Prediction
Name & Date
Our staff hasn't made any predictions for Cristian Driver yet.

Videos

(5 Total)
Texas A&M makes 2022 ATH Cristian Driver's top 12 schools
Highlights: All Saints takes down Liberty Christian in TAPPS playoffs
2022 Liberty Christian S Cristian Driver impressed by A&M's virtual tour
2018 Fresman Season Highlights
Cristian Driver Sophomore Highlights

Updates

Liucci 44, Part 1: Ranking the top of Texas in 2022, players 44-34
9 days ago by Billy Liucci
Liucci 44, Part 1: Ranking the top of Texas in 2022, players 44-34
With the 2021 class signed and sealed, Billy Liucci unveils the first part of his Liucci 44 rankings for the top Texas high school football prospects in the class of 2022.
Jason Howell
1 mo ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Jan. 1, 2021
Signees Fri. - Galena Park North Shore (13-0) vs Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-2), 2 p.m. at Galena Park's Galena Park ISD Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Alabama)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/north-shore-vs-ridge-point-1-1-2021-200pm-football-galena-park-isd-stadium-regional-finals-playoffs/ ($) Sat. - Katy (11-1) vs Clear Falls (8-3), 1 p.m. at Katy's Legacy Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022 - injured), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/katy-vs-clear-falls-1-2-2021-100pm-football-legacy-stadium-regional-finals-playoffs/ ($) Sat. - Denton Guyer (10-2) vs Prosper (8-3), 1 p.m. at McKinney's McKinney ISD Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/prosper-high-school-prosper-tx/gamd6fbe0259b ($) Sat. - DeSoto (10-1) vs. Duncanville (9-1), 7:30 p.m. at Arlington's Globe Life Park - 6A D1 Playoffs - DE Shemar Turner (Texas A&M), WR Johntay Cook (2023), OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), OL Savion Byrd (Oklahoma), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/uil/gam46d30d88b3 ($) State ChampionsFri. - Miami (FL) Central (8-1) - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) - Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-3) - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M)Grandview (11-1) - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-4) - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M), DE Landon Jackson (LSU)La Porte (5-4) - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Beggs (9-3) - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (7-3) - OL Remington Strickland (Texas A&M)Richmond Foster (7-3) - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M)Magnolia (10-3) - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Katy Taylor (9-3) - OL Bryce Foster (Texas A&M), OL Hayden Conner (Texas) Not playing this fallKaty Tompkins - DE Tunmise Adeleye (Texas A&M)Philadelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M) Prospects of Interest FridayFort Bend Marshall (12-0) vs Crosby (10-3), 1 p.m. at Humble's Turner Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - WR Chris Marshall (2022)Denton Ryan (12-0) vs Highland Park (11-0), 3:15 p.m. at Arlington's Globe Life Park - 5A D1 Playoffs - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Aledo (10-1) vs. Lovejoy (13-0), 7:30 p.m. at Arlington's Globe Life Park - 5A D2 Playoffs - WR JoJo Earle (Alabama), S Bryan Allen (2022 - LSU) SaturdayCorpus Christi Flour Bluff (11-1) vs. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (12-0), 4 p.m. at San Antonio's Alamo Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Johnny Dickson (2022) Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)West Orange-Stark (8-1) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)El Campo (9-2) - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (11-2) - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Lexington (8-4) - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (8-1) - RB Emeka Megwa (2022)Plano John Paul II (3-4) - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Argyle Liberty Christian (2-7) - ATH Cristian Driver (2022)Garland (5-4) - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Frisco Liberty (6-5) - WR Evan Stewart (2022)The Woodlands (5-4) - LB Martrell Harris (2022)Dickinson (6-3) - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022) Cypress Park (6-5) - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Wylie East (1-7) - DE Anthony James (2023)Humble Summer Creek (3-6) - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Houston Clear Lake (2-6) - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Cy-Fair (10-2) - RB LJ Johnson JrEl Paso Burges (3-3) - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) Klein Cain (7-3) - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Beaumont West Brook (5-6) - S Bryce Anderson (2022 - LSU)Arlington Martin (10-2) - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Frisco (8-2) - OL Cole Hutson (2022)Humble Atascocita (7-3) - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Allen (10-1) - OL Neto Umeozulu (2022)Walker (LA) (2-6) - WR Brian Thomas Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (9-2) - S Jardin Gilbert Tallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-4) - S Terrion Arnold Martin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (5-1) - DT Tywone Malone
Jason Howell
2 mo ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Dec. 17-19
Signees Thurs. - Galena Park North Shore (11-0) vs Pearland Dawson (10-0), 7 p.m. at Webster's Challenger-Columbia Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/north-shore-vs-dawson-12-17-2020-700pm-football-challenger-stadium-area-round-playoffs/ ($) Thurs. - Richmond Foster (7-2) vs. Cedar Park (10-0), 7:30 p.m. at Waller's Waller ISD Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/cedar-park-vs-foster-12-17-2020-730pm-football-waller-isd-stadium-area-round-playoffs/ ($) Fri. - Miami (FL) Central (7-1) vs. Lake Minneola (11-1) - 6A Championships - 1 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee), QB Braden Davis (2022)Stream - https://fhsaa.boxcast.com/#/broadcasts/q0jvnikfars4quzowfbh?channel_id=vhlhvzxbguryburepez8 Fri. - DeSoto (8-1) vs. Rockwall (10-1), 7 p.m. at Prosper's Children's Health Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - DE Shemar Turner (Texas A&M), WR Johntay Cook (2023)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/uil/gamf84a95794f ($) Fri. - Katy (9-1) vs Houston Lamar (6-2), 7 p.m. at Katy's Rhodes Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/lamar-vs-katy-12-18-2020-700pm-football-rhodes-stadium-area-round-playoffs/ ($) Fri. - Magnolia (10-1) vs. Frisco Lone Star (6-3), 7:30 p.m. at Corsicana's Tiger Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/frisco-lonestar-vs-magnolia-12-18-2020-730pm-football-tiger-stadium-area-round-playoffs/ ($) Sat. - Denton Guyer (8-2) vs Arlington (5-5), 3:15 p.m. at Arlington's Globe Life Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/uil/gam069b8c2a16 ($) Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) - Dreyden Norwood Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-3) - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-4) - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)La Porte (5-4) - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Beggs (9-3) S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (7-3) - OL Remington Strickland (Texas A&M) Grandview (11-1) - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M - unsigned)Not playing this fallKaty Tompkins - DE Tunmise Adeleye (Texas A&M)Philadelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M) Prospects of Interest ThursdayLewisville (7-3) vs Arlington Martin (9-1), 7 p.m. at North Richland Hills' Birdville Fine Arts/Athletics Complex - 6A D1 Playoffs - WR Armani Winfield (2022), DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (9-1) vs. San Antonio Southside (9-1), 7 p.m. at San Antonio's Alamo Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Johnny Dickson (2022) FridayCy-Fair (10-1) vs Katy Tompkins (9-0), 6 p.m. at Katy's Legacy Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - RB LJ Johnson Jr, QB Jalen Milroe (Alabama)El Paso Burges (3-2) vs Wichita Falls Rider (8-2), 6:30 p.m. at Odessa's Ratliff Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) Allen (9-0) vs South Grand Prairie (7-2), 7 p.m. at Arlington's Globe Life Park - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Neto Umeozulu (2022)Klein Cain (7-2) vs. Spring Westfield (7-1), 7 p.m. at Spring's Planet Ford Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Humble Atascocita (6-2) vs Pearland (8-2), 7 p.m. at Houston's Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Katy Taylor (8-2) vs. Houston Heights (7-1), 7 p.m. at Houston's Delmar Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) Denton Ryan (10-0) vs College Station (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Waco's Waco ISD Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Fort Bend Marshall (10-0) vs Montgomery (8-3), 7 p.m. at Porter's Randall Reed Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - WR Chris Marshall (2022)Beaumont West Brook (5-5) vs Clear Falls (6-3), 7 p.m. at Galena Park's Galena Park ISD Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - S Bryce Anderson (2022 - LSU)Frisco (7-1) vs. South Oak Cliff (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dallas' Kincaide Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - OL Cole Hutson (2022) SaturdayDuncanville (7-1) vs. Dallas Skyline (5-4), 2 p.m. at Dallas' Kincaide Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), OL Savion Byrd (Oklahoma), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama) Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)West Orange-Stark (8-1) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)El Campo (9-2) - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (11-2) - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Lexington (8-4) - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (8-1) - RB Emeka Megwa (2022)Plano John Paul II (3-4) - CB Terrance Brooks(2022)Argyle Liberty Christian (2-7) - ATH Cristian Driver (2022)Garland (5-4) - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Frisco Liberty (6-5) - WR Evan Stewart (2022)The Woodlands (5-4) - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Dickinson (6-3) - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022) Cypress Park (6-5) - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Wylie East (1-7) - DE Anthony James (2023)Humble Summer Creek (3-6) - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Houston Clear Lake (2-6) - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Walker (LA) (2-6) - WR Brian Thomas Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (9-2) - S Jardin Gilbert Tallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-4) - S Terrion Arnold Martin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (5-1) - DT Tywone Malone
Jason Howell
2 mo ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest Dec. 10-12
Commits Thurs. - Galena Park North Shore (10-0) vs Deer Park (5-5), 7 p.m. at Galena Park's Galena Park ISD Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/deer-park-vs-north-shore-12-10-2020-700pm-football-gpisd-stadium-bi-district-playoffs/ ($) Thurs. - Richmond Foster (7-2) vs. Goose Creek Memorial (6-3), 7 p.m. at Rosenberg's Traylor Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/lamar-consolidated-independent-school-district-rosenberg-tx/gamc4af18385d ($) Fri. - Miami (FL) Central (6-1) vs. Palmetto (9-3) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) Stream - https://palmettotigers.com/tigervision/ Fri. - Magnolia (9-1) vs. McKinney North (3-6), 7 p.m. at Magnolia's Bulldog Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M), WR JJ HenryStream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/mckinney-north-vs-magnolia-12-11-2020-700pm-football-bulldog-stadium-bi-district-playoffs/ ($) Fri. - Beggs (OK) (9-2) at Washington (10-2-1), 7 p.m. - 2A Playoffs - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/washington-high-school-washington-ok/gama339b451a6 ($) Fri. - Katy (8-1) vs Fort Bend Elkins (2-5), 7:30 p.m. at Katy's Rhodes Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/fort-bend-elkins-vs-katy-12-11-2020-700pm-football-rhodes-stadium-bi-district-playoffs/ ($) Sat. - Denton Guyer (7-2) vs Coppell (6-3), 1 p.m. at Denton's Collins Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/denton-independent-school-district-denton-tx/gam92f8222c2c ($) Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) - CB Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-3) - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Grandview (11-1) - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-4) - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)La Porte (5-4) - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M) Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M) Prospects of Interest ThursdayArlington Martin (8-1) vs Richardson (5-5), 7 p.m. at Arlington's Globe Life Park - 6A D1 Playoffs - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Duncanville (6-1) vs Killeen Harker Heights (7-3), 7 p.m. at Duncanville's Panther Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)Klein Cain (6-2) vs Cypress Woods (6-3), 7 p.m. at Klein's Memorial Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)DeSoto (7-1) at Killeen Shoemaker (7-2), 7 p.m. at Killeen's Buckley Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023)Cy-Fair (9-1) vs Houston Westside (4-3), 7 p.m. at Cypress' Pridgeon Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - RB LJ Johnson JrCypress Park (6-4) at Tomball Memorial (9-0), 7 p.m. at Tomball's Tomball ISD Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Fort Bend Marshall (9-0) vs. Port Neches-Groves (5-5), 7:30 p.m. at Missouri City's Hall Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - WR Chris Marshall (2022) FridayLake Minneola (FL) (10-1) vs. St. Augustine (10-2), 7:30 p.m. ET - 6A Playoffs - QB Braden Davis (2022)Denton Ryan (9-0) vs. Dallas Adams (5-4), 7 p.m. at Denton's Collins Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Allen (8-0) vs Plano West (6-4), 7 p.m. at Allen's Eagle Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Neto Umeozulu (2022)Lewisville (6-3) vs McKinney Boyd (4-6), 7 p.m. at Lewisville's Goldsmith Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - WR Armani Winfield (2022)Dickinson (6-2) at Pearland Dawson (9-0), 7 p.m. at Pearland's Pearland ISD Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022) The Woodlands (5-3) at Spring (7-0), 7 p.m. at Spring's Planet Ford Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Garland (5-3) at Rockwall-Heath (8-2), 7 p.m. at Rockwall's Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Humble Atascocita (5-2) at Pasadena Dobie (9-0), 7 p.m. at Pasadena's Veterans Memorial Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Katy Taylor (7-2) at Richmond George Ranch (5-3), 7 p.m. at Sugar Land's Mercer Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) - canceled, Katy Taylor advancesFrisco (6-1) vs. Royse City (5-3), 7 p.m. at Frisco's Ford Center - 5A D2 Playoffs - OL Cole Hutson (2022)El Paso Burges (2-2) vs. El Paso Ysleta (3-3), 7 p.m. at El Paso's Mustang Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (9-1) at Lafayette St. Thomas More (8-0), 7 p.m. - Division II Playoffs - S Jardin Gilbert, Walker Howard (2022 LSU)Frisco Liberty (6-4) at Ennis (8-0), 7:30 p.m. at Ennis' Lion Memorial Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (8-1) vs. Brownsville Pace (4-1), 7:30 p.m. at Corpus Christi's Hornet Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Johnny Dickson (2022) SaturdayFort Worth Nolan Catholic (8-0) vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal (9-1), 7 pm at Waco Midway - Division I Playoffs - RB Emeka Megwa (2022), QB Preston Stone (SMU) Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)West Orange-Stark (8-1) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)El Campo (9-2) - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (11-2) - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Lexington (8-4) - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Plano John Paul II (3-4) - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Houston St. Thomas (7-3) - WR Cameron BonnerArgyle Liberty Christian (2-7) - ATH Cristian Driver (2022)Klein Forest (1-7) - RB Ahmonte WatkinsWylie East (1-7) - DE Anthony James (2023)Humble Summer Creek (3-6) - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Houston Clear Lake (2-6) - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (7-3) - OL Remington StricklandWalker (LA) (2-6) - WR Brian ThomasTallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-4) - S Terrion ArnoldMartin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (5-1) - DT Tywone Malone Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Texas A&M makes 2022 ATH Cristian Driver's top 12 schools
2 mo ago by Jason Howell
Texas A&M makes 2022 ATH Cristian Driver's top 12 schools
Argyle Liberty Christian 2022 ATH Cristian Driver has narrowed his focus to 12 schools, and the Aggies made the cut. Driver spoke to TexAgs about his decision-making process, what he sees in the Texas A&M program and more.
All Updates

Photos

(17 Total)
×

TexAgs National Average Rating

The TexAgs National Average Rating is a proprietary formula that calculates an industry-wide aggregate rating for each recruiting prospect. The formula includes publicly listed grades, scores, ratings and rankings by national recruiting services, along with a TexAgs rating. Combining the data provides a rating for each prospect, which is then normalized to fit the TexAgs Rating 100-point scale.

The intent of this rating is to provide TexAgs readers with a comprehensive snapshot of how individual prospects rank nationally.
×

TexAgs Rating

The TexAgs Recruiting team of Billy Liucci, David Sandhop, Jason Howell, Ryan Brauninger and a host of recruiting interns attends more than 75 games each fall and observes and evaluates every major Texas A&M target, as well as most of the top 150 prospects in the State of Texas. From this evaluation the team draws a rating for each prospect on a scale between 70 and 100.

99-100: Elite national prospect (Five-star)

Considered one of the best prospects in the nation and a likely difference-maker at the collegiate level. Displays all of the physical skills to be a future All-American with potential to be an early-round NFL draft pick.

90-98: Elite state prospect (Four-star)

Considered one of the best 30-40 prospects in the state and a top 250 national prospect. Displays the physical skills to be a major early contributor at the collegiate level with high professional potential.

80-89: Quality prospect (Three-star)

Considered one of the best 100 prospects in the state and a top 500 national prospect. Displays the physical skills to develop into a contributor over the course of his college career. Has the ability to become a professional prospect over time with development.

70-79: Solid prospect (Two-star)

Considered one of the top 250 prospects in the state. Has the physical skills to be a potential contributor at a D-1 program over the course of his collegiate career with significant development. Professional potential is low.
×

Staff Predictions

The predictions represent which school each staff member believes will ultimately sign the recruit, and the confidence meter represents his level of certainty in that outcome.

Example #1

If the predicted school is Texas A&M and confidence is set to “High”, then the staff member is saying “I believe that this recruit will ultimately sign with Texas A&M and I feel very certain about that.”

Example #2

If the predicted school is “Alabama” and confidence is set to “Low,” then the staff member is saying “I believe that this recruit will ultimately sign with Alabama, but I’m not very certain about that.”
 
×
subscribe Verify your student status
See Subscription Benefits
Trial only available to users who have never subscribed or participated in a previous trial.