Evan Pryor
Status:
Signed
HIGH SCHOOL

Evan Pryor

Running Back
5′10″ / 172 lbs
Cornelius, NC
Hough
Class of 2021
Rating: n/a
?

National Avg
Rating: 93.7
?

School Preferences

School
Interest
Offer
Official Visit
Ohio State
Signed
Texas A&M
None
NC State
None
North Carolina
None
Penn State
None
Tennessee
None
+ 1 More

Videos

(2 Total)
Freshman Season Evan Pryor
Junior Season

Updates

Jason Howell
7 mo ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest Dec. 10-12
Commits Thurs. - Galena Park North Shore (10-0) vs Deer Park (5-5), 7 p.m. at Galena Park's Galena Park ISD Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/deer-park-vs-north-shore-12-10-2020-700pm-football-gpisd-stadium-bi-district-playoffs/ ($) Thurs. - Richmond Foster (7-2) vs. Goose Creek Memorial (6-3), 7 p.m. at Rosenberg's Traylor Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/lamar-consolidated-independent-school-district-rosenberg-tx/gamc4af18385d ($) Fri. - Miami (FL) Central (6-1) vs. Palmetto (9-3) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) Stream - https://palmettotigers.com/tigervision/ Fri. - Magnolia (9-1) vs. McKinney North (3-6), 7 p.m. at Magnolia's Bulldog Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M), WR JJ HenryStream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/mckinney-north-vs-magnolia-12-11-2020-700pm-football-bulldog-stadium-bi-district-playoffs/ ($) Fri. - Beggs (OK) (9-2) at Washington (10-2-1), 7 p.m. - 2A Playoffs - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/washington-high-school-washington-ok/gama339b451a6 ($) Fri. - Katy (8-1) vs Fort Bend Elkins (2-5), 7:30 p.m. at Katy's Rhodes Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/12/fort-bend-elkins-vs-katy-12-11-2020-700pm-football-rhodes-stadium-bi-district-playoffs/ ($) Sat. - Denton Guyer (7-2) vs Coppell (6-3), 1 p.m. at Denton's Collins Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/denton-independent-school-district-denton-tx/gam92f8222c2c ($) Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) - CB Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-3) - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Grandview (11-1) - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-4) - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)La Porte (5-4) - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M) Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M) Prospects of Interest ThursdayArlington Martin (8-1) vs Richardson (5-5), 7 p.m. at Arlington's Globe Life Park - 6A D1 Playoffs - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Duncanville (6-1) vs Killeen Harker Heights (7-3), 7 p.m. at Duncanville's Panther Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)Klein Cain (6-2) vs Cypress Woods (6-3), 7 p.m. at Klein's Memorial Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)DeSoto (7-1) at Killeen Shoemaker (7-2), 7 p.m. at Killeen's Buckley Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023)Cy-Fair (9-1) vs Houston Westside (4-3), 7 p.m. at Cypress' Pridgeon Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - RB LJ Johnson JrCypress Park (6-4) at Tomball Memorial (9-0), 7 p.m. at Tomball's Tomball ISD Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Fort Bend Marshall (9-0) vs. Port Neches-Groves (5-5), 7:30 p.m. at Missouri City's Hall Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - WR Chris Marshall (2022) FridayLake Minneola (FL) (10-1) vs. St. Augustine (10-2), 7:30 p.m. ET - 6A Playoffs - QB Braden Davis (2022)Denton Ryan (9-0) vs. Dallas Adams (5-4), 7 p.m. at Denton's Collins Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Allen (8-0) vs Plano West (6-4), 7 p.m. at Allen's Eagle Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Neto Umeozulu (2022)Lewisville (6-3) vs McKinney Boyd (4-6), 7 p.m. at Lewisville's Goldsmith Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - WR Armani Winfield (2022)Dickinson (6-2) at Pearland Dawson (9-0), 7 p.m. at Pearland's Pearland ISD Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022) The Woodlands (5-3) at Spring (7-0), 7 p.m. at Spring's Planet Ford Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Garland (5-3) at Rockwall-Heath (8-2), 7 p.m. at Rockwall's Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Humble Atascocita (5-2) at Pasadena Dobie (9-0), 7 p.m. at Pasadena's Veterans Memorial Stadium - 6A D1 Playoffs - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Katy Taylor (7-2) at Richmond George Ranch (5-3), 7 p.m. at Sugar Land's Mercer Stadium - 6A D2 Playoffs - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) - canceled, Katy Taylor advancesFrisco (6-1) vs. Royse City (5-3), 7 p.m. at Frisco's Ford Center - 5A D2 Playoffs - OL Cole Hutson (2022)El Paso Burges (2-2) vs. El Paso Ysleta (3-3), 7 p.m. at El Paso's Mustang Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (9-1) at Lafayette St. Thomas More (8-0), 7 p.m. - Division II Playoffs - S Jardin Gilbert, Walker Howard (2022 LSU)Frisco Liberty (6-4) at Ennis (8-0), 7:30 p.m. at Ennis' Lion Memorial Stadium - 5A D2 Playoffs - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (8-1) vs. Brownsville Pace (4-1), 7:30 p.m. at Corpus Christi's Hornet Stadium - 5A D1 Playoffs - OL Johnny Dickson (2022) SaturdayFort Worth Nolan Catholic (8-0) vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal (9-1), 7 pm at Waco Midway - Division I Playoffs - RB Emeka Megwa (2022), QB Preston Stone (SMU) Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)West Orange-Stark (8-1) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)El Campo (9-2) - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (11-2) - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Lexington (8-4) - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Plano John Paul II (3-4) - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Houston St. Thomas (7-3) - WR Cameron BonnerArgyle Liberty Christian (2-7) - ATH Cristian Driver (2022)Klein Forest (1-7) - RB Ahmonte WatkinsWylie East (1-7) - DE Anthony James (2023)Humble Summer Creek (3-6) - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Houston Clear Lake (2-6) - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (7-3) - OL Remington StricklandWalker (LA) (2-6) - WR Brian ThomasTallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-4) - S Terrion ArnoldMartin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (5-1) - DT Tywone Malone Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Jason Howell
7 mo ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Dec. 3 - 5
There may be some changes and cancellations due to weather and COVID and we will do our best to keep this list updated. The only prospects listed are those with reported Texas A&M offers.CommitsThur. - Richmond Foster (7-1) at Klein Cain (6-2) - 7 pm - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M), RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmMVAS_aZ-QnDBuTSy7F0og/videos?view=57&flow=list&app=desktop (Klein ISD YouTube)Fri. - Miami (FL) Central (5-1) vs. Fort Myers Dunbar (8-2) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis Fri. - Magnolia (8-1) at New Caney (5-4) - 7 pm - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/magnolia-vs-new-caney-12-4-2020-700pm-football-randall-reed-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Beggs (OK) (8-2) vs. Frederick (10-2-1) - 2A Playoffs - 7 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Fri. - La Porte (4-4) at Galveston Ball (1-7) - 7 pm - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.ballhighfootball.com/Sat. - Katy (7-1) vs. Katy Mayde Creek (4-4) - 6 pm - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/katy-vs-mayde-creek-12-3-2020-600pm-football-legacy-stadium/ ($)Denton Guyer (7-2) - OPEN - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M)Galena Park North Shore (10-0) - OPEN - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn)Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) - Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-3) - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Grandview (11-1) - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-4) - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestThursdayDickinson (5-2) vs. League City Clear Creek (5-3) - 6 pm - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022) DeSoto (6-1) at Waco (1-5) - 7 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023)Frisco (7-1) at Frisco Memorial (3-5) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022) - canceledAllen (6-0) at Denton Braswell (5-4) - 7 pm - OL Neto Umeozulu (2022), OL Erick Cade Frisco Liberty (6-3) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (9-0) - 7 pm - WR Evan Stewart (2022)FridayLake Minneola (FL) (9-1) vs. Tampa Gaither (11-0) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Garland (3-3) at South Garland (2-4) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Lewisville (5-3) at Hebron (4-2) - 7 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022)Denton Ryan (8-0) vs. Frisco Lone Star (5-3) - 7 pm - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Humble Atascocita (4-2) at Beaumont West Brook (4-4) - 7 pm - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn), S Bryce Anderson (2022 LSU)Missouri City Fort Bend Marshall (8-0) vs. Houston Madison (3-5) - 7 pm - WR Chris Marshall (2022)Houston Clear Lake (2-5) vs. League City Clear Falls (4-3) - 7 pm - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (7-2) vs. Austin Regents (7-0) - Division II Playoffs - 7 pm - OL Remington Strickland El Paso Burges (2-2) vs. El Paso Irvin (4-0) - 6 pm MT - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (8-1) vs. Houma Vanderbilt Catholic (7-1) - Division II Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jardin Gilbert Wylie East (1-6) vs. Dallas Highland Park (7-0) - 7:30 - DE Anthony James (2023)Duncanville (6-1) at Waxahachie (5-4) - 7:30 pm -, OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama) - canceledCorpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-1) vs. Victoria West (6-2) - 7:30 pm - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)SaturdayHumble Summer Creek (3-5) at Kingwood (1-8) - 2 pm - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (7-0) vs. Fort Worth All Saints at Arlington's Globe Life Stadium - Division I Playoffs - 3:15 pm - RB Emeka Megwa (2022)OpenArlington Martin (8-1) - OPEN - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)McKinney North (3-6) - OPEN - WR JJ HenryKaty Taylor (7-2) - OPEN - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) Cypress Cy-Fair (9-1) - OPEN - RB LJ Johnson Jr Cypress Park (6-4) - OPEN - LB Harold Perkins (2022)The Woodlands (5-3) - OPEN - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)West Orange-Stark (8-1) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)El Campo (9-2) - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (11-2) - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Lexington (8-4) - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Plano John Paul II (3-4) - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Houston St. Thomas (7-3) - WR Cameron BonnerArgyle Liberty Christian (2-7) - ATH Cristian Driver (2022)Klein Forest (1-7) - RB Ahmonte WatkinsWalker (LA) (2-6) - WR Brian Thomas Tallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-4) - S Terrion Arnold Martin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (5-1) - DT Tywone Malone Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Jason Howell
7 mo ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Nov. 27-28
There may be some changes and cancellations due to weather and COVID and we will do our best to keep this list updated. The only prospects listed are those with reported Texas A&M offers.CommitsFri. - Richmond Foster (6-1) at Richmond Fort Bend Travis (4-2) - noon - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M) Fri. - Grandview (11-0) vs. Malakoff (9-2) at Waco ISD Stadium - 3A D1 Playoffs - 1 pm - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.zebrasportsnetwork.com/live-stream Fri. - Denton Guyer (6-2) at Little Elm (2-6) - 2 pm - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.littleelmlobosportsnetwork.com/broadcasts Fri. - Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-3) vs. Caddo Mills (11-0) at Royce City ISD Stadium - 4A D2 Playoffs - 2 pm - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwX3Go2ra9udyc9Hfbo_ctg (Texarkana GameDay YouTube)Fri. - Galena Park North Shore (9-0) at Humble Atascocita (4-1) - 2 pm - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn), OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/summer-creek-vs-north-shore-11-13-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Miami (FL) Central (4-1) vs. Naples (7-5) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) Fri. - Magnolia (7-1) vs. Porter (6-3) - 7 pm - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.magnoliahighathletics.com/broadcastsFri. - Beggs (OK) (7-2) vs. Park Hill Keys (5-7) - 2A Playoffs - 7 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Fri. - La Porte (4-4) - OPEN - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Fri. - Katy (7-1) - OPEN - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) CB Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-3) - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Westlake Village (CA) Westlake - DT Victory Vaka (Texas A&M)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestFridayPlano John Paul II (3-3) vs. Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (6-0) at Arlington's Globe Life Stadium - Division I Playoffs - 11 am - CB Terrance Brooks (2022), RB Emeka Megwa (2022)Katy Taylor (6-2) vs. League City Clear Springs (7-2) - noon - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) Lewisville (5-2) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (7-0) - 2 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022), QB Garrett Nussmeier (LSU), WR J Michael Sturdivant (Cal)Allen (6-0) vs. Prosper (4-2) - 2 pm - OL Neto Umeozulu (2022)Arlington Martin (7-1) vs. Arlington Sam Houston (3-5) - 2 pm - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)McKinney North (3-5) at Longview (5-2) - 2 pm - WR JJ HenryFrisco Liberty (6-2) at Denison (5-3) - 2 pm - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Lake Minneola (FL) (8-1) vs. Largo (5-4) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Frisco (7-1) vs. Prosper Rock Hill (1-6) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022) - cancelledDenton Ryan (7-0) vs. Frisco Independence (3-3) - 7 pm - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Garland (3-3) at South Garland (2-4) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Cypress Cy-Fair (8-0) vs. Cypress Bridgeland (9-0) - 7 pm - RB LJ Johnson JrKlein Forest (1-6) vs. Klein Collins (3-4) - 7 pm - RB Ahmonte Watkins Dickinson (4-2) vs. League City Clear Falls (4-2) - 7 pm - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022) Missouri City Fort Bend Marshall (7-0) vs. Houston Sterling (5-3) - 7 pm - WR Chris Marshall (2022)Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (6-2) vs. Corpus Christi St. John Paul II (5-4) - Division II Playoffs - 7 pm - OL Remington Strickland The Woodlands (5-2) at The Woodlands College Park (7-1) - 7 pm - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Spearman (11-1) vs. Childress (9-2) at Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Lexington (8-3) vs. Franklin (9-2) at Brenham's Cub Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (7-1) vs. Shreveport Evangel Christian (0-7) - Division II Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jardin GilbertDeSoto (6-1) at Duncanville (6-1) - 7:30 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023), OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama) - canceledSaturdayArgyle Liberty Christian (2-6) at Fort Worth All Saints (2-3) at Arlington's Globe Life Stadium - Division I Playoffs - 10 am - S Cristian Driver (2022)Oradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (4-1) vs. Jersey City St. Peter's Prep (4-1) - 12:30 pm ET - DT Tywone Malone Cypress Park (5-4) at Cypress Creek (4-5) - 1 pm - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Houston St. Thomas (7-2) vs. Midland Christian (4-3) in Fredericksburg - Division I Playoffs - 5 pm - WR Cameron BonnerHumble Summer Creek (2-5) vs. Humble (3-5) - 7 pm - OL Kelvin Banks (2022) OpenWylie East (1-6) - OPEN - DE Anthony James (2023)Denton Braswell (5-4) - OPEN - OL Erick Cade El Paso Burges (2-2) - OPEN - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) Klein Cain (6-2) - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Houston Clear Lake (2-5) - OPEN - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-1) - OPEN - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)West Orange-Stark (8-1) - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)El Campo (9-2) - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Walker (LA) (2-6) - WR Brian Thomas Tallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-4) - S Terrion Arnold Martin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Jason Howell
8 mo ago by Jason Howell
High School games of interest - Nov. 19-21
CommitsThur. - Galena Park North Shore (8-0) vs. Houston CE King (5-2) - 7 pm - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), CB Jacoby Davis (2023), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/summer-creek-vs-north-shore-11-13-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/ ($)Thur. - Fort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-1) vs. Aurora Smoky Hill (2-4) - 7 pm MT - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/cherry-creek-school-district-greenwood-village-co/gama31d65c1d8 ($)Fri. - Katy (6-1) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (2-5) - 6 pm - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/morton-ranch-vs-katy-11-20-2020-630pm-football-legacy-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Denton Guyer (5-2) vs. McKinney Boyd (3-4) - 7 pm - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/denton-independent-school-district-denton-tx/gam80d589e0c4 ($)Fri. - Grandview (10-0) vs. Tatum (8-1) at Athens' Bruce Field - 3A D1 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.zebrasportsnetwork.com/live-stream Fri. - La Porte (4-3) vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (4-3) 7 pm - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk16v6V8lLWpMUuTiz2ffBA/featured (La Porte YouTube)Fri. - Beggs (OK) (6-2) vs. Morris (3-3) - 2A Playoffs - 7 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Sat. - Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-3) vs. Nevada Comunity (5-5) at Frisco's Ford Center - 4A D2 Playoffs - 3 pm - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwX3Go2ra9udyc9Hfbo_ctg (Texarkana GameDay YouTube)Sat. - Miami (FL) Central (3-1) vs. Naples Lely (3-5) - 6A Playoffs - 6 pm ET - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) Magnolia (7-1) - OPEN - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Richmond Foster (6-1) - OPEN - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M) Season CompleteFort Smith Northside (5-5) - CB Dreyden Norwood Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Westlake Village (CA) Westlake - DT Victory Vaka (Texas A&M)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestWednesday El Paso Burges (2-2) at El Paso Austin (2-2) - 6 pm - RB Tavorus Jones (2022) - cancelledThursdayCypress Cy-Fair (8-0) vs. Houston Spring Woods (3-5) - 6:30 pm - RB LJ Johnson JrDenton Ryan (6-0) vs. Frisco Heritage (3-5) - 7 pm - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022 - injured), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) McKinney North (3-4) vs. Sherman (2-4) - 7 pm - WR JJ Henry Wylie East (1-5) at Mesquite West Mesquite (0-7) - 7 pm - DE Anthony James (2023)Frisco Liberty (5-2) vs. Princeton (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-0) at. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (6-0) - 7 pm - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)FridayTallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (5-3) vs. Jacksonville University Christian (5-4) - 2A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - Terrion Arnold Lake Minneola (FL) (7-1) vs. Gulfport Boca Ciego (8-1) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Frisco (7-0) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (7-0) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022)Denton Braswell (4-3) at Prosper (4-4) - 7 pm - OL Erick Cade Lewisville (4-2) at Coppell (4-2) - 7 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022)Arlington Martin (6-1) vs. Grand Prairie (3-3) - 7 pm - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Garland (3-2) vs. Wylie (1-5) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma) Southlake Carroll (4-1) vs. Haslet Eaton (6-2) - 7pm - QB Quinn Ewers (2022)Plano John Paul II (2-3) vs. Tomball Concordia Lutheran (2-4) - Division I Playoffs - 7 pm - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Cypress Park (4-3) vs. Houston Langham Creek (4-2) - 7 pm - LB Harold Perkins (2022)Dickinson (3-1) at Houston Clear Lake (5-2) - 7 pm - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022), CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Klein Cain (5-2) vs. Tomball (2-2) - 2 pm - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Humble Summer Creek vs. Beaumont Westbrook - 7 pm - OL Kelvin Banks (2022)El Campo (9-1) vs. Kilgore (8-3) at Houston's Panther Stadium - 4A D1 Playoffs - 7 pm - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Lexington (7-3) vs. Taft (8-3) at Youkam's Bulldog Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jarred Kerr (2022)Spearman (10-1) vs. Ballinger (10-1) at Floydada's Tyer Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Walker (LA) (1-5) vs. Pineville (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Brian Thomas Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (6-1) vs. Baker (0-7) - 7 pm - S Jardin Gilbert DeSoto (5-1) vs. Mansfield (3-4) - 7:30 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023) Duncanville (5-1) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-6) - 7:30 pm - OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)West Orange-Stark (8-0) vs. China Spring (8-2) at Magnolia's Bulldog Stadium - 4A D2 Playoffs - 7:30 pm - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022 - out)SaturdayOradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (4-1) vs. Delbarton (6-0) - 1 pm ET - DT Tywone MaloneThe Woodlands (4-2) vs. Conroe (3-4) - 2 pm - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Argyle Liberty Christian (1-6) at San Antonio Central Catholic (4-1) - Division I Playoffs - 3 pm - S Cristian Driver (2022) Madison (MS) Madison-Ridgeland Academy (11-0) vs. Jackson Prep (10-3) - MAIA 6A Championship - LB Stone Blanton (2022 - Mississippi State baseball commit) OpenKaty Taylor - OPEN - OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas) Klein Forest (1-6) - OPEN - RB Ahmonte Watkins Humble Atascocita (4-1) - OPEN - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (5-0) - Division I Playoffs - OPEN - RB Emeka Megwa (2022)Houston St. Thomas (7-2) - Division I Playoffs - OPEN - WR Cameron Bonner Season Complete Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-6) - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)Martin (TN) Westview (7-5) - QB Ty Simpson (2022)Edmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-6) - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
Jason Howell
8 mo ago by Jason Howell
Games of Interest - Nov. 12-14
There may be some changes and cancellations due to weather and COVID and we will do our best to keep this list updated. The only prospects listed are those with reported Texas A&M offers.CommitsThur. - Katy (5-1) at Katy Taylor (6-1) - 6 pm - TE Fernando Garza (Texas A&M - injured), DE Malick Sylla (2022), DB Bobby Taylor (2022), OL Bryce Foster, OL Hayden Conner (Texas)https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/katy-vs-taylor-11-12-2020-700pm-football-rhodes-stadium/ ($)Thur. - Grandview (10-0) vs. Teague (2-7) at Whitney Grandview wins by forfeit, 3A D1 Playoffs - 7:30 pm - ATH Dametrious Crownover (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.zebrasportsnetwork.com/live-stream - canceledFri. - Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-3) vs. Bullard (6-4) at Gladewater - 4A D2 Playoffs - 6:30 pm - DL Marcus Burris (Texas A&M - injured), DE Landon Jackson (LSU - injured)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwX3Go2ra9udyc9Hfbo_ctg (Texarkana GameDay YouTube)Fri. - Denton Guyer (5-1) at Allen (4-0) - 7 pm - QB Eli Stowers (Texas A&M), CB Deuce Harmon (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBu0KdNokE4MqdkacvH37_A (WFAA Youtube Page)Fri. - Magnolia (6-1) at Magnolia West (5-1) - 7 pm - OL Matthew Wykoff (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.magnoliawestathletics.com/broadcastsFri. - Galena Park North Shore (7-0) at Humble Summer Creek (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Shadrach Banks (Texas A&M), CB Denver Harris (2022), QB Dematrius Davis (Auburn), OL Jaeden Roberts (Auburn), OL Kelvin Banks (2022)Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/summer-creek-vs-north-shore-11-13-2020-700pm-football-turner-stadium/ ($)Fri. - La Porte (4-2) vs. Beaumont United (3-2) 7 pm - DT Albert Regis (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk16v6V8lLWpMUuTiz2ffBA/featured (La Porte YouTube)Fri. - Fort Smith (AR) Northside (5-4) at Springdale Har-Ber (4-6) - 7A Playoffs - 7 pm - CB Dreyden Norwood (Texas A&M)Stream - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpXXSmqzT1A8oGwPxyLowvA (Springdale Public Schools YouTube)Fri. - Richmond Foster (5-0) at Manvel (4-0) - 7 pm - OL Reuben Fatheree (Texas A&M) Stream - https://www.texanlive.com/2020/11/foster-vs-manvel-11-13-2020-700pm-football-alvin-memorial-stadium/ ($)Fri. - Beggs (OK) (6-2) vs. Dewey (3-6) - 2A Playoffs - 7:30 pm - S Kendal Daniels (Texas A&M) Miami (FL) Central (3-1) vs. Fort Lauderdale Archbishop McCarthy (1-6) Central wins by forfeit, 6A Playoffs - RB Amari Daniels (Texas A&M), ATH Yulkeith Brown (Texas A&M), LB Terrence Lewis (Tennessee) - canceledFort Collins (CO) Fossil Ridge (3-1) - OPEN - OL Trey Zuhn (Texas A&M - injured)Not playing this fallPhiladelphia (PA) Northeast - CB Tyreek Chappell (Texas A&M), DE Elijah Jeudy, DE Ken Talley (2022 - Penn State)Charlotte (NC) Hough - LB Kaci Seegars (Texas A&M), DT Curtis Neal (2022), RB Evan Pryor (Ohio State)Westlake Village (CA) Westlake - DT Victory Vaka (Texas A&M)Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall - DE Jahzion Harris (Texas A&M)Prospects of InterestThursdayCypress Cy-Fair (7-0) vs. Cypress Ridge (1-5) - 6:30 pm - RB LJ Johnson JrTallahassee (FL) St. John Paul II (4-3) vs. Tallahassee Florida A&M (2-5) - 2A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - Terrion Arnold The Woodlands (3-2) vs. Conroe Grand Oaks (5-1) - 7 pm - LB Martrell Harris (2022 - injured)Garland (3-2) vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial (4-1) - 7 pm - S Chace Biddle (2022), WR Jordan Hudson (2022 - Oklahoma), RB Camar Wheaton - canceledFridayEl Paso Burges (1-2) at El Paso Bowie (0-3) - 6 pm - RB Tavorus Jones (2022)Lake Minneola (FL) (6-1) vs. Land O' Lakes (1-6) - 6A Playoffs - 7:30 pm ET - QB Braden Davis (2022)Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (5-0) vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal (7-0) - 7 pm - RB Emeka Megwa (2022), QB Preston Stone (SMU)Denton Braswell (4-3) vs. McKinney (3-3) - 7 pm - OL Erick CadeLewisville (4-2) vs. Plano (1-4) - 7 pm - WR Armani Winfield (2022) - canceledFrisco (6-0) at Denison (4-2) - 7 pm - OL Cole Hutson (2022)Argyle Liberty Christian (0-6) vs. Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-4) - 7 pm - S Cristian Driver (2022) - canceledPlano John Paul II (2-2) at Plano Prestonwood (3-3) - 7 pm - CB Terrance Brooks (2022)Dickinson (3-1) at League City Clear Springs (5-2) - 7 pm - OL PJ Williams (2022), TE Donovan Green (2022)Klein Forest (1-5) at Tomball Memorial (6-0) - 7 pm - RB Ahmonte WatkinsHouston St. Thomas (6-2) at Houston Concordia Lutheran (2-3) - 7 pm - WR Cameron BonnerHumble Atascocita (3-1) at Houston CE King (5-1) - 7 pm - OL Kameron Dewberry (2022), TE Landen King (Auburn)El Campo (8-1) vs. Houston Yates (4-2) at Houston's Barnett Stadium - 4A D1 Playoffs - 7 pm - RB Rueben Owens (2023)Spearman (9-1) vs. Lubbock Roosevelt (8-2) at Amarillo's Wildcat Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - ATH Brenen Thompson (2022) Martin (TN) Westview (7-4) at Medina South Gibson (7-3) - 3A Playoffs - 7 pm - Ty Simpson (2022)Baton Rouge (LA) University Lab (5-1) at West Feliciana (4-2) - 7 pm - S Jardin GilbertWalker (LA) (1-4) at Denham Springs (0-6) - 7 pm - WR Brian ThomasEdmond (OK) Deer Creek (4-5) at Sand Springs Page (6-4) - 6A II Playoffs - 7:30 pm - OL Jacob Sexton (2022)DeSoto (4-1) vs. Waco Midway (1-5) - 7:30 pm - DL Shemar Turner, WR Johntay Cook (2023) Duncanville (4-1) vs. Cedar Hill (5-0) - 7:30 pm - OL Savion Byrd, OL Jaylen Early (2022), OL Cameron Williams (2022), DE Omari Abor (2022), LB Kendrick Blackshire (Alabama)McKinney North (3-3) at Dallas Highland Park (4-0) - 7:30 pm - WR JJ HenryWylie East (1-3) vs. Tyler (1-4) - 7:30 pm - DE Anthony James (2023)Flower Mound Coram Deo (1-5) vs. McKinney Christian (6-1) - 7:30 pm - DL Jadon Scarlett (2022)Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (6-0) vs. Corpus Christi Carroll (1-5) - 7:30 pm - OL Johnny Dickson (2022)West Orange-Stark (7-0) vs. Sweeny (3-7) at Porter - 4A D2 Playoffs - 7:30 pm - OL Demetrius Hunter (2022)Lexington (6-3) vs. East Bernard (8-1) at Columbus' Memorial Stadium - 3A D2 Playoffs - 7 pm - S Jarred Kerr (2022)SaturdayOradell (NJ) Bergen Catholic (4-0) vs. Jersey City Don Bosco Prep (1-3) - 1 pm ET - DT Tywone MaloneHouston Clear Lake (1-4) vs. Brazoswood (1-7) - 1 pm - CB Julian Humphrey (2022)Klein Cain (4-2-1) at Klein Oak (2-2) - 2 pm - RB Jaydon Blue (2022)Cypress Park (4-3) at Cypress Ranch (4-2) - 7 pm - LB Harold Perkins (2022)OpenArlington Martin (6-1) - OPEN - DE Ernest Cooper IV (2022)Southlake Carroll (4-1) - OPEN - QB Quinn Ewers (2022)Denton Ryan (6-0) - OPEN - CB Austin Jordan (2022), DT Bear Alexander (2022), LB Anthony Hill (2023), DE Ja'tavion Sanders (Texas) Frisco Liberty (5-2) - OPEN - WR Evan Stewart (2022)Not PlayingPhiladelphia (PA) Imhotep - DT Taleeq Robbins
All Updates
×

TexAgs National Average Rating

The TexAgs National Average Rating is a proprietary formula that calculates an industry-wide aggregate rating for each recruiting prospect. The formula includes publicly listed grades, scores, ratings and rankings by national recruiting services, along with a TexAgs rating. Combining the data provides a rating for each prospect, which is then normalized to fit the TexAgs Rating 100-point scale.

The intent of this rating is to provide TexAgs readers with a comprehensive snapshot of how individual prospects rank nationally.
×

TexAgs Rating

The TexAgs Recruiting team of Billy Liucci, David Sandhop, Jason Howell, Ryan Brauninger and a host of recruiting interns attends more than 75 games each fall and observes and evaluates every major Texas A&M target, as well as most of the top 150 prospects in the State of Texas. From this evaluation the team draws a rating for each prospect on a scale between 70 and 100.

99-100: Elite national prospect (Five-star)

Considered one of the best prospects in the nation and a likely difference-maker at the collegiate level. Displays all of the physical skills to be a future All-American with potential to be an early-round NFL draft pick.

90-98: Elite state prospect (Four-star)

Considered one of the best 30-40 prospects in the state and a top 250 national prospect. Displays the physical skills to be a major early contributor at the collegiate level with high professional potential.

80-89: Quality prospect (Three-star)

Considered one of the best 100 prospects in the state and a top 500 national prospect. Displays the physical skills to develop into a contributor over the course of his college career. Has the ability to become a professional prospect over time with development.

70-79: Solid prospect (Two-star)

Considered one of the top 250 prospects in the state. Has the physical skills to be a potential contributor at a D-1 program over the course of his collegiate career with significant development. Professional potential is low.
×

Staff Predictions

The predictions represent which school each staff member believes will ultimately sign the recruit, and the confidence meter represents his level of certainty in that outcome.

Example #1

If the predicted school is Texas A&M and confidence is set to “High”, then the staff member is saying “I believe that this recruit will ultimately sign with Texas A&M and I feel very certain about that.”

Example #2

If the predicted school is “Alabama” and confidence is set to “Low,” then the staff member is saying “I believe that this recruit will ultimately sign with Alabama, but I’m not very certain about that.”
 
×
subscribe Verify your student status
See Subscription Benefits
Trial only available to users who have never subscribed or participated in a previous trial.