My Ol' Lady is a plank holder.
The crew of USS Cole who made the ultimate sacrifice:
Hull Maintenance Technician 2nd Class Kenneth Eugene Clodfelter, 21 MECHANICSVILLE, VIRGINIA
Chief Electronics Technician Richard Costelow, 35 MORRISVILLE, PENNSYLVANIA
Mess Management Specialist Seaman Lakeina Monique Francis, 19 WOODLEAF, NORTH CAROLINA
Information Systems Technician Seaman Timothy Lee Gauna, 21 RICE, TEXAS
Signalman Seaman Cherone Louis Gunn, 22 REX, GEORGIA
Seaman James Rodrick McDaniels, 19 NORFOLK, VIRGINIA
Engineman 2nd Class Marc Ian Nieto, 24 FOND DU LAC, WISCONSIN
Electronics Warfare Technician 2nd Class Ronald Scott Owens, 24 VERO BEACH, FLORIDA
Seaman Lakiba Nicole Palmer, 22 SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA
Fireman Joshua Langdon Parlett, 19 CHURCHVILLE, MARYLAND
Fireman Patrick Howard Roy, 19 CORNWALL ON HUDSON, NEW YORK
Electronic Warfare Technician 1st Class Kevin Shawn Rux, 30 PORTLAND, NORTH DAKOTA
Mess Management Specialist 3rd Class Ronchester Manangan Santiago, 22 KINGSVILLE, TEXAS
Operations Specialist 2nd Class Timothy Lamont Saunders, 32 RINGGOLD, VIRGINIA
Fireman Gary Graham Swenchonis Jr., 26 ROCKPORT, TEXAS
Ensign Andrew Triplett, 31 MACON, MISSISSIPPI
Seaman Craig Bryan Wibberley, 19 WILLIAMSPORT, MARYLAND
http://usnhistory.navylive.dodlive.mil/2015/10/12/honoring-those-lost-taking-the-fight-to-the-enemy/
The crew of USS Cole who made the ultimate sacrifice:
Hull Maintenance Technician 2nd Class Kenneth Eugene Clodfelter, 21 MECHANICSVILLE, VIRGINIA
Chief Electronics Technician Richard Costelow, 35 MORRISVILLE, PENNSYLVANIA
Mess Management Specialist Seaman Lakeina Monique Francis, 19 WOODLEAF, NORTH CAROLINA
Information Systems Technician Seaman Timothy Lee Gauna, 21 RICE, TEXAS
Signalman Seaman Cherone Louis Gunn, 22 REX, GEORGIA
Seaman James Rodrick McDaniels, 19 NORFOLK, VIRGINIA
Engineman 2nd Class Marc Ian Nieto, 24 FOND DU LAC, WISCONSIN
Electronics Warfare Technician 2nd Class Ronald Scott Owens, 24 VERO BEACH, FLORIDA
Seaman Lakiba Nicole Palmer, 22 SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA
Fireman Joshua Langdon Parlett, 19 CHURCHVILLE, MARYLAND
Fireman Patrick Howard Roy, 19 CORNWALL ON HUDSON, NEW YORK
Electronic Warfare Technician 1st Class Kevin Shawn Rux, 30 PORTLAND, NORTH DAKOTA
Mess Management Specialist 3rd Class Ronchester Manangan Santiago, 22 KINGSVILLE, TEXAS
Operations Specialist 2nd Class Timothy Lamont Saunders, 32 RINGGOLD, VIRGINIA
Fireman Gary Graham Swenchonis Jr., 26 ROCKPORT, TEXAS
Ensign Andrew Triplett, 31 MACON, MISSISSIPPI
Seaman Craig Bryan Wibberley, 19 WILLIAMSPORT, MARYLAND
http://usnhistory.navylive.dodlive.mil/2015/10/12/honoring-those-lost-taking-the-fight-to-the-enemy/